Chintara Sukapatana

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,399 this week
Trailer
2:23 | Trailer
Chintara Sukapatana was born on January 22, 1965 in Thailand as Jittima Sukkapat. She is an actress, known for Good Morning, Vietnam (1987), Dorm (2006) and Satang (2000). See full bio »

Alan Ruck Discusses the Genius of John Hughes

Alan Ruck draws connections between his breakout role in Ferris Bueller's Day Off and his recent work on the Emmy-nominated "Succession."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 119 people
created 23 Jan 2015
 
a list of 5859 people
created 13 Dec 2011
 
a list of 126 people
created 14 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chintara Sukapatana's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Dorm Prani
(2006)
Satang Khwanta
(2000)
Yeau Sai
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 2016 Padiwaradda (TV Series)
Khun Ying Kaew
 2011 Love, Not Yet
Mom
 2006 Dorm
Prani
 2003 Feng Shui
Yok
 2000 Satang
Khwanta (as Jintara Sukphat)
 1994 Amdaeng Muen kab nai Rid
Miss Muean
 1992 Hong 2 Run 44
Ramyong
 1992 Somsri 422 R.
Somsri 422 R.
 1989 Silhouette of God
Nongpha-nga
 1988 Talad Prommajaree
Pia
 1988 Sunset at Chaopraya
Angsumalin (as Jintara Sukkapat)
 1987 Rak Krai
Thapthim
 1987 Good Morning, Vietnam
Trinh
 1987 Yeau
Sai
 1987 The Seed
Saokhaeo
 1987 Sapan Rak Sarasin
Io
 1987 Langkha Daeng
Alai
 1987 Kum Mun Sunya
Chalunda
 1986 Huajai Diew Gun
Oen
 1985 Song Pee Nong
Pinkaeo

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jintara Sukaphat | Jintara Sukkapat | Jintara Sukphat
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mam

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed