Chad Stuart (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,885 this week
Clip
0:43 | Clip
Chad Stuart was born on December 10, 1941 in Windermere, Cumberland, England as David Stuart Chadwick. He has been married to Judy Shelly since January 15, 2010. He was previously married to Victoria (Jill) Gelt Gibson. See full bio »

"The Good Place" Star D'Arcy Carden's Comedy Idol

D'Arcy Carden reveals her comedy idol, favorite sitcom, and what she'll watch to prepare for "A League of Their Own."

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Laredo
That's Noway, Thataway (S1, Ep18)
Sun, Feb 09 3:30 AM PST on KFTRDT2 (200)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 157 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 114 people
created 10 Dec 2015
 
a list of 31 images
created 08 Nov 2018
 
a list of 771 people
created 11 Aug 2018
 
a list of 16 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chad Stuart's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Jungle Book Vulture
(1967)
Men in Black 3 Soundtrack
(2012)
Rushmore Soundtrack
(1998)
An American Crime Soundtrack
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (20 credits)
 2019 Once Upon a Time... in Hollywood (writer: "Paxton Quigley's Had The Course")
 2018 F Is for Family (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Paul Lynde to Block (2018) ... (writer: "A Summer Song" - uncredited)
 2012 Men in Black 3 (writer: "A Summer Song")
 2008 Game Boys (writer: "A Summer Song")
 2008 Summerhood (writer: "A Summer Song")
 2007 An American Crime (writer: "A Summer Song" - as David Stuart)
 2004 '60s Pop Rock Reunion (TV Special) (writer: "A Summer Song" - as David Stuart) / (writer: "Yesterday's Gone")
 2001 The Princess Diaries (writer: "A Summer Song" - as David Stuart)
 1998 Rushmore (writer: "A Summer Song" - as David Stuart)
 1993 Disney Sing-Along-Songs: Friend Like Me (Video short) (performer: "That's What Friends Are For")
 1991 Beverly Hills, 90210 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Pass, Not Pass (1991) ... (writer: "A Summer Song" - uncredited)
 1968 Three in the Attic (writer: "Paxton Quigley's Had the Course")
 1967 The Jungle Book (performer: "That's What Friends Are For (The Vulture Song)" (1967) - uncredited)
 1966 Laredo (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- That's Noway, Thataway (1966) ... (performer: "In These Hard Times")
 1965 Hullabaloo (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #2.11 (1965) ... (performer: "Houston" - as Chad) / (performer: "The Cruel War")
  Hollywood a Go Go (TV Series) (writer - 4 episodes, 1965) (performer - 1 episode, 1965)
- Episode #1.46 (1965) ... (performer: "Little Does She Know") / (writer: "Little Does She Know")
- Aloha a Go Go (1965) ... (writer: "A Summer Song")
- Episode #1.29 (1965) ... (writer: "A Summer Song")
- Episode #1.11 (1965) ... (writer: "A Summer Song")
  Shindig! (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes, 1964 - 1965) (performer - 1 episode, 1965)
- Episode #2.1 (1965) ... (performer: "Funny How Love Can Be")
- Episode #1.42 (1965) ... (writer: "A Summer Song")
- Episode #1.12 (1964) ... (writer: "Yesterday's Gone")
- Episode #1.3 (1964) ... (writer: "A Summer Song")
 1965 Fanfare (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.2 (1965) ... (performer: "Before and After" - uncredited)
 1965 The Patty Duke Show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Patty Pits Wits, Two Brits Hits (1965) ... (performer: "A Summer Song", "Truth Often Hurts The Heart", "Yesterday's Gone" - uncredited)
 1965 The Dick Van Dyke Show (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Redcoats Are Coming (1965) ... (writer: "My How the Time Goes By" - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album (w/Jeremy Clyde, as Chad & Jeremy): "Yesterday's Gone" See more »


Alternate Names:

Chad Stuart & Jeremy Clyde | Chad & Jeremy | Chad and Jeremy
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Formed, with Jeremy Clyde, the 1960s singing duo, Chad and Jeremy. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed