Darryl Strawberry


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 125,640 this week
Trailer
1:02 | Trailer
Darryl Strawberry was born on March 12, 1962 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Darryl Eugene Strawberry. He is an actor and producer, known for The Game 365 (2006), 1996 American League Championship Series (1996) and The Simpsons (1989). He has been married to Tracy Boulware since October 1, 2006. He was previously married to Charisse Strawberry ... See full bio »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Bad Lieutenant
Thu, Sep 26 7:10 PM PDT on EPIX (677)
Bad Lieutenant
Thu, Sep 26 10:10 PM PDT on EPIX (676)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 16 Feb 2015
 
a list of 616 people
created 08 Apr 2011
 
a list of 197 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 15 Nov 2014
 
a list of 3186 people
created 27 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Darryl Strawberry's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Game 365 Himself
(2006)
1996 American League Championship Series Himself - New York Yankees Left Fielder / Himself - New York Yankees Pinch Hitter / Himself - New York Yankees Right Fielder / Right Fielder
(1996)
The Simpsons Darryl Strawberry
(1992)
Doctor Doctor Himself
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1992 The Simpsons (TV Series)
Darryl Strawberry
- Homer at the Bat (1992) ... Darryl Strawberry (voice)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (55 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "Don't Give Up on Me".

Publicity Listings:

13 Print Biographies | 1 Portrayal | 2 Interviews | 4 Articles | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I never had trouble hitting. I had trouble living.

Trivia:

Career was ended in 2000 after testing positive for cocaine. See more »

Nickname:

Straw See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed