Tracy Stratford


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,079 this week
Trailer
2:00 | Trailer
Tracy Stratford was born on January 19, 1955 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Tracy Allison Stratford. She is an actress, known for The Twilight Zone (1959), Ben Casey (1961) and The New Loretta Young Show (1962). She has been married to William A. Shaw since October 13, 1979. She was previously married to Scott A. Seely. See full bio »

Who Sarah Wayne Callies Trusts to Raise a Family

The star of NBC's "Council of Dads" makes some unexpected picks for her own "Council of Moms," pulled from her favorite TV shows.

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

"Peaky Blinders and "Better Call Saul" top our list of the best Netflix recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our Netflix picks

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

The Twilight Zone
Little Girl Lost (S3, Ep26)
Tue, Mar 31 9:00 PM PDT on SYFY (061)
The Twilight Zone
Living Doll (S5, Ep6)
Wed, Apr 01 5:30 AM PDT on SYFY (061)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 131 people
created 20 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tracy Stratford's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Twilight Zone Christie Streator / Tina Miller
(1962-1963)
Ben Casey Jo Tarlow
(1962)
(1962-1963)
(1965)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 1969 My Three Sons (TV Series)
Debbie
- Three's a Crowd (1969) ... Debbie
 1966 Run for Your Life (TV Series)
Girl Scout #2
- I Am the Late Diana Hays (1966) ... Girl Scout #2
 1964-1966 The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet (TV Series)
Little Girl / Girl Scout / Betty / ...
- Rick's Assistant (1966) ... Little Girl
- An Honor for Oz (1966) ... Little Girl
- The Petition (1965) ... Girl Scout
- The Pennies (1964) ... Betty
- Rick's Old Printing Press (1964) ... Suzy
 1965-1966 The John Forsythe Show (TV Series)
Susan
- Anyone for a Fat Lip? (1966) ... Susan
- Super Girl (1965) ... Susan
 1965 A Charlie Brown Christmas (TV Movie)
Lucy Van Pelt (voice, uncredited)
 1965 Zebra in the Kitchen
Little Girl (uncredited)
 1965 The Fugitive (TV Series)
Lucy
 1965 The Dick Van Dyke Show (TV Series)
Pricilla Darwell
- Girls Will Be Boys (1965) ... Pricilla Darwell
 1964 The Joey Bishop Show (TV Series)
Girl
- Jillson's Toupee (1964) ... Girl
 1964 The Evil of Frankenstein
Rena as a Child (additional sequence: US) (uncredited)
 1962-1963 The Twilight Zone (TV Series)
Christie Streator / Tina Miller
- Living Doll (1963) ... Christie Streator
- Little Girl Lost (1962) ... Tina Miller (uncredited)
 1962-1963 The New Loretta Young Show (TV Series)
Maria Massey
- When You Are Near (1963) ... Maria Massey
- Hey Rube (1963) ... Maria Massey
- Facsimile (1963) ... Maria Massey
- The Ring Master (1963) ... Maria Massey
- It Gives a Lovely Light (1963) ... Maria Massey
 1962 Ben Casey (TV Series)
Jo Tarlow
- The Night That Nothing Happened (1962) ... Jo Tarlow
 1962 Bonanza (TV Series)
Susan Clarke
- Blessed Are They (1962) ... Susan Clarke
 1961 The Second Time Around
Cissie Rogers (uncredited)
 1961 Bachelor in Paradise
Sissy 'Mrs. McIntyre' Pickering (uncredited)
 1959 Man with a Camera (TV Series)
Susie Wilson
- Live Target (1959) ... Susie Wilson
 1959 The Miracle of the Hills
Laurie Leonard
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tracy Stratford Shaw
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Works as a high school librarian in Bellingham, Washington.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed