No photo available. Represent Alexandra Stone? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,593 this week

Alexandra Stone (IV)

Alexandra Stone was born on April 26, 1991 in Kent, England. She is an actress, known for Down to Earth (2000) and How We Used to Live: A Giant in Ancient Egypt (2002). See full bio »

How Diego Luna Kept Things Real in "Narcos: Mexico"

The charismatic actor brings memories of Mexico and a nose for authenticity to his performance as Félix Gallardo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 50 people
created 21 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alexandra Stone's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2000-2003 Down to Earth (TV Series)
Molly
- Moving On (2003) ... Molly
- The Last Dance (2003) ... Molly
- Faith (2003) ... Molly
- All Together Now (2003) ... Molly
- Gone But Not Forgotten (2001) ... Molly
 2002 How We Used to Live: A Giant in Ancient Egypt (TV Mini-Series)
Antonia
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

A talented musician, Alexandra plays piano, flute, clarinet, violin and guitar. See more »

Nickname:

Ali

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed