Anja Steensig

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 810,408 this week
Trailer
1:00 | Trailer
Anja Steensig was born on June 6, 1973 in Ry, Denmark. She is a writer and actress, known for Tempo (1996), Changing Rooms (2000) and Åbent hus (2004). See full bio »

Born:

in Ry, Denmark
1 video »

What Linda Hamilton Is Watching (After Saving the World)

The star of Terminator shows some surprising fandom with her Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anja Steensig's work have you seen?

Known For

Tempo Gravid Kvinde & Violinist
(1996)
(2000)
Åbent hus Herself - Host (season 1-2004)
(2004)
Åbent hus ta'r sydpå Herself - Host (2004-2005)
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2002 Go' aften Danmark (TV Series) (2002)
 2000 Changing Rooms (TV Series) (2001)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Anja Steensig Holmbäck
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed