No photo available. Represent Il-gon Song? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,363 this week

Il-gon Song

Il-gon Song was born on January 1, 1971 in Seoul, South Korea. He is a director and writer, known for Ggot seom (2001), The Picnic (2001) and Spider Forest (2004). See full bio »

Which Celebrity Does Jeff Probst Want on "Survivor"?

Host and executive producer Jeff Probst thinks this celebrity would make the perfect "Survivor" contestant.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 12 Sep 2014
 
a list of 53 people
created 18 Dec 2011
 
a list of 1773 people
created 12 Apr 2013
 
a list of 79 people
created 06 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Il-gon Song's work have you seen?
13 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Ggot seom Director
(2001)
The Picnic Director
(2001)
Spider Forest Director
(2004)
Magicians Director
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (11 credits)
 2012 Forest of Time (Documentary)
 2011 Always
 2011 Sorry, Thanks (segment "Thank You and I'm Sorry")
 2009 Dance of Time (Documentary)
 2005 Magicians
 2004 Spider Forest
 2001 Ggot seom
 2001 The Picnic (Short)
 1997 The Dream of the Clowns (Short documentary)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Song Il-Kook
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed