Anjela Lauren Smith


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 22,662 this week
Trailer
1:30 | Trailer
Anjela Lauren Smith was born on June 27, 1978 in Brixton, London, England. She is an actress and writer, known for Revolver (2005), Babymother (1998) and G:MT Greenwich Mean Time (1999). See full bio »

Head Back to School With Classic Movies and TV Shows

"The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out which movies and TV shows about or set in schools are at the top of the class.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Revolver
Wed, Sep 25 6:15 PM PDT on FLIX (602)
Revolver
Sat, Sep 28 9:35 PM PDT on FLIX (602)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 283 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 123 people
created 27 Jun 2015
 
a list of 6630 people
created 05 May 2013
 
a list of 500 people
created 25 May 2012
 
a list of 575 people
created 13 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anjela Lauren Smith's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Revolver Doreen
(2005)
Babymother Anita - the Babymother
(1998)
Swiped Janet
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
 2019/I Swiped (Short)
Janet
 2019 EastEnders (TV Series)
Dinah Wilson
- Episode dated 16 May 2019 (2019) ... Dinah Wilson
- Episode dated 14 May 2019 (2019) ... Dinah Wilson
- Episode dated 13 May 2019 (2019) ... Dinah Wilson
- Episode dated 10 May 2019 (2019) ... Dinah Wilson
- Episode dated 9 May 2019 (2019) ... Dinah Wilson
 2018 One-to-One (Short)
Lizzie (Mum)
 2014 Honeytrap
Nurse
 2013 My Size (Short)
Ella
 2011 The Shadow Line (TV Mini-Series)
Kirsten, Julie's Nurse / Kirsten
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... Kirsten
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... Kirsten, Julie's Nurse
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Kirsten, Julie's Nurse
 2010 The Cut (TV Series short)
Carly Stern
- There's So Much to Tell You (2010) ... Carly Stern
- My Bow-tie Matches My Underpants (2010) ... Carly Stern
- I Don't Do Fakes (2010) ... Carly Stern
 2010/I Sus
Georgie
 2006 The Amazing Mrs Pritchard (TV Series)
School Secretary
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... School Secretary
 2006 Shoot the Messenger
Maureen
 2005 Revolver
Doreen
 2005 Cherps
Lorna
 2000 24 Hours in London
Martha
 1999 G:MT Greenwich Mean Time
Sherry
 1998 The Jump (TV Series)
Vida Dawson / Vida
- Episode #1.4 (1998) ... Vida Dawson
- Episode #1.3 (1998) ... Vida Dawson
- Episode #1.2 (1998) ... Vida Dawson
- Episode #1.1 (1998) ... Vida
 1998 Babymother (TV Movie)
Anita - the Babymother
 1998 The Bill (TV Series)
Nicole Mayhew
- Spray (1998) ... Nicole Mayhew
 1998 Respect
Angela
 1994 Lucas: Lucas with the Lid Off (Video short)
Girl
 1991 Sidney & David Guetta: Nation Rap (Video short)
Dancer
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Wrote the lyrics and recorded a song called 'Ghetto Rain'/ 'Let Me Show You The Way'- a dance music track with Dj Roachman & 'Something's got a hold' music is a hobby. See more »

Nickname:

Anjie See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed