STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,413 this week

Erika Slezak


Erika Slezak was born on August 5, 1946 in Hollywood, California, USA as Erika Alma Hermina Slezak. She is an actress, known for One Life to Live (1968), One Life to Live (2013) and Full Circle (1996). She has been married to Brian Davies since August 4, 1978. They have two children. She was previously married to R. Daniel Mooney. See full bio »

How Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Stuck Together

From Clerks to Jay and Silent Bob Reboot, the hilarious duo breaks down their friendship and creative method.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 29 Oct 2014
 
a list of 30 people
created 09 Jan 2016
 
a list of 27 people
created 30 Oct 2014
 
a list of 43 people
created 09 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Erika Slezak's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 wins & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

One Life to Live Victoria Lord / Victoria Lord Banks / Victoria Lord Davidson / Victoria Lord Riley / Victoria Lord Buchanan / Victoria Lord Burke / Victoria Buchanan / Victoria Lord Carpenter / Viki Buchanan / Victoria 'Viki' Lord / VictoriaLord
(1970-2013)
One Life to Live Victoria Lord
(2013)
Full Circle Jean Roberts
(1996)
Blue Bloods Donna Duvall
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2019 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Donna Duvall
- Identity (2019) ... Donna Duvall
 2019 Guest Artist
Helen
 2018 The Resident (TV Series)
Dr. Eileen Jacoby
- Haunted (2018) ... Dr. Eileen Jacoby
 2013 One Life to Live (TV Series)
Victoria Lord
- Payback's a Bitch (2013) ... Victoria Lord
- Ready or Not, Here I Come (2013) ... Victoria Lord
- This Ain't Over (2013) ... Victoria Lord
- Phase Two (2013) ... Victoria Lord
- It's Your Tell (2013) ... Victoria Lord
 1970-2013 One Life to Live (TV Series)
Victoria Lord / Victoria Lord Banks / Victoria Lord Davidson / ...
- Episode dated 8 May 2013 (2013) ... Victoria Lord
- Episode dated 6 May 2013 (2013) ... Victoria Lord
- Episode dated 2 May 2013 (2013) ... Victoria Lord
- Episode dated 1 May 2013 (2013) ... Victoria Lord
- Episode dated 30 April 2013 (2013) ... Victoria Lord
 2001 Special Unit 2 (TV Series)
Nick's Mother
- The Years (2001) ... Nick's Mother
 1996 Full Circle (TV Movie)
Jean Roberts
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 2 Articles | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

(describing her 5th Emmy win) "Your heart is pounding and you're holding this wonderful trophy and you're thinking how great this is and they rush you off to a press room, and the first thing that a reporter asks is 'So how does it feel, you beat Susan Lucci again, is she ever going to win this Emmy do you think?"

Trivia:

Has two children, Michael and actress Amanda Davies. See more »

Nickname:

Ricci

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed