STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,834,822 this week

Gunnar Skoglund (1899–1983)


Gunnar Skoglund was born on September 2, 1899 in Stockholm, Sweden. He was a director and writer, known for En kvinna ombord (1941), Man och kvinna (1940) and Sista ringen (1955). He was married to Bibi Lindqvist and Signhild Björkman. He died on September 22, 1983 in Nynäshamn, Stockholms län, Sweden. See full bio »

What to Stream for Black History Month

IMDb takes a look at 5 inspiring documentaries to stream this Black History Month.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gunnar Skoglund's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

En kvinna ombord Director
(1941)
Man och kvinna Director
(1940)
Sista ringen Director
(1955)
(1954)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (20 credits)
  Spelen i Stånga (Documentary)
 1959 För katten
 1959 Konstfack (TV Movie documentary)
 1957 Pub i City (Documentary short)
 1956 Blånande hav
 1955 Sista ringen
 1947 How to Love
 1946 Den gamla goda tiden (Documentary short)
 1945 Mans kvinna
 1942 Vårat gäng
 1940 Man och kvinna (Documentary)
 1937 Katt över vägen (Short)
 1932 Landskamp
 1929 Finurliga Fridolf (Short)
Show Show Writer (16 credits)
Show Show Editor (12 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Erik Larson Le
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed