No photo available. Represent Ralph Sipperly? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 213,498 this week

Ralph Sipperly (1890–1928)

Ralph Sipperly was born in 1890 as Ralph Wilson Sipperly. He was an actor, known for Sunrise (1927), Six Cylinder Love (1923) and The Blue Eagle (1926). He died on January 9, 1928 in Bangor, Maine, USA. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 38) in Bangor, Maine, USA

Women on Set: Celebrating Directors in Their Field

Inspired by The Farewell director Lulu Wang's call to action at the 2020 Independent Spirit Awards, we celebrate women filmmakers working in their field.

Watch the video

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 466 people
created 21 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ralph Sipperly's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sunrise The Barber
(1927)
Six Cylinder Love William Donroy
(1923)
The Blue Eagle Slats 'Dip' Mulligan
(1926)
Womanpower Gimp Conway
(1926)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 1932 Me and My Gal
English Drunk (uncredited)
 1927 Sunrise
The Barber
 1927 Car Shy (Short)
Jamie McPherson
 1927 Roses and Romance (Short)
 1927 The Motor Boat Demon (Short)
Cliff Bosch
 1926 The Canyon of Light
Jerry Shanks
 1926 Womanpower
Gimp Conway
 1926 The Blue Eagle
Slats 'Dip' Mulligan
 1926 Fig Leaves
Undetermined Secondary Role (uncredited)
 1926 Eight-Cylinder Bull (Short)
The Automobile Salesman
 1923 Six Cylinder Love
William Donroy
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage Play: A Prince There Was. Written by George M. Cohan. Based on a story by Darragh Aldrich. George M. Cohan's Theatre: 24 Dec 1918- May 1919 (closing date unknown/159 performances). Cast: Walter Brown, Wanda Carlyle, George M. Cohan, Ruth Donnelly, Elizabeth Dunne, Phoebe Hunt, LeRoy Johnson, George Parsons, Jessie Ralph, Ralph ... See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ralph Sipperley | Ralph W. Sipperly

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed