David Silverman (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,753 this week
Trailer
0:12 | Trailer
David Silverman was born on March 15, 1957 in New York City, New York, USA. He is known for his work on The Simpsons (1989), Monsters, Inc. (2001) and The Simpsons Movie (2007). See full bio »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Simpsons Movie
Sun, Sep 22 6:00 PM PDT on FXX (089)
The Simpsons Movie
Mon, Sep 23 1:00 PM PDT on FXX (089)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 43 people
created 22 Jul 2018
 
a list of 44 people
created 21 Dec 2010
 
a list of 21 people
created 17 Aug 2017
 
a list of 30 people
created 13 Aug 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Silverman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 6 wins & 15 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Simpsons Producer
(1989-2019)
Monsters, Inc. Miscellaneous Crew
(2001)
(2007)
RoboCop 3 Miscellaneous Crew
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
  The Pink Panther (producer) (announced)
  The Simpsons (TV Series) (consulting producer - 273 episodes, 2006 - 2019) (producer - 192 episodes, 1991 - 2005)
- Crystal Blue-Haired Persuasion (2019) ... (consulting producer)
- Woo-Hoo Dunnit? (2019) ... (consulting producer)
- D'oh Canada (2019) ... (consulting producer)
- I'm Just a Girl Who Can't Say D'oh (2019) ... (consulting producer)
- Girl's in the Band (2019) ... (consulting producer)
 2018 Super Slackers (TV Series) (executive producer - 3 episodes)
- Killer Strap-On (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Museum o' Fart (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Parallel Snarking (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2014 The Simpsons Take the Bowl (Video) (consulting producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Animation department (16 credits)
Show Show Director (12 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Twitter

Alternate Names:

David Silver 'Them!' | David Chillverman | David Shiverin' | Pound Foolish | David Silverthing With Two Heads | David Sil 'Boo!' Man | David Silv 'Aaah!' Man | David Thriller Man | David Silverthing Overthere | A Man Made of Silver | Dav 'The Impaler' Silverman | Dave 'It' Silverman | Dave Of The Dead Silverman | David 'Dr. Annoying' Silverman | David 'Dry Bones' Silverman | David 'Tubatron' Silverman | David A. Silverman | Demonic David Silverman | Depraved David Silverman | Depravid David Silverman | Diablo Silverman | Godzilla vs. Silverman | David Silvermann | David Slitherman | The Tell-Tale Silverman | David 'Silver' Vermin

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

One of 105 people invited to join AMPAS in 2008. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed