STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 27,700 this week

Joel Silberg (1927–2013)


Joel Silberg was born on March 30, 1927 in Tel Aviv, Israel. He was a director and writer, known for Hershele (1977), Lambada (1990) and The Simhon Family (1964). He died on February 18, 2013 in Israel. See full bio »

Died:

(age 85) in Israel

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 67 people
created 11 May 2013
 
list image
a list of 620 people
created 12 Jun 2018
 
a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joel Silberg's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Hershele Director
(1977)
Lambada Director
(1990)
(1964)
(1979)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (21 credits)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Yoel Silberg | Yoel Zilberg
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The son of an actor. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed