STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 39,481 this week

Andrea Sheldon (I)


Andrea Sheldon was born on December 27, 1981 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada. She is an actress, known for Gothika (2003), Crossing the Wake (2006) and The 4th Life (2006). See full bio »

Marlon Wayans Confesses His Biggest Watchlist Sin

The comedic actor has his summer movie plans set but has catching up to do when it comes to the Marvel Cinematic Universe.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9998 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 2300 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 
a list of 994 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 2993 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 4548 people
created 03 Nov 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrea Sheldon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Gothika Tracey Seavers
(2003)
(2006)
(2006)
Four Days Teenage Girl
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2006 The 4th Life
Caz
 2006 Crossing the Wake
Chloe
 2005 Canadian Case Files (TV Series)
Christina
- House Hermit (2005) ... Christina
 2003 Gothika
Tracey Seavers
 1999 Four Days
Teenage Girl
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 5½" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Andie

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed