No photo available. Represent Ann Shaw? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 18,316 this week

Ann Shaw (II) (1896–1979)

Ann Shaw was born on February 4, 1896 in Cooma, New South Wales, Australia as Kathleen Anne Shaw. She was an actress, known for Actor's Studio (1948). She was married to Herbert Mundin and Louis Albert Reed. She died in August 1979 in Woodbury, Nassau County, New York, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 83) in Woodbury, Nassau County, New York, USA
1 photo »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Cavalcade
Tue, Sep 24 5:00 AM PDT on FXM (074)
Cavalcade
Wed, Sep 25 3:00 AM PDT on FXM (074)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 13 images
created 05 Oct 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ann Shaw's work have you seen?

Known For

Actor's Studio Actress
1950

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 1950 Actor's Studio (TV Series)
 1938 Blond Cheat
Lady Shelton (uncredited)
 1936 The White Angel
Nurse (uncredited)
 1935 Clive of India
Lady Lindley (uncredited)
 1934 Bolero
Young Matron (uncredited)
 1933 Cavalcade
Mirabelle - in the Show (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1933 Cavalcade (performer: "Mirabelle" (1931) - uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kathleen Mundin
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed