No photo available. Represent Carol Serling? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,906 this week

Carol Serling

Carol Serling was born in 1929 as Carolyn Kramer. She is a producer and actress, known for Twilight Zone: The Movie (1983), The Twilight Zone (2019) and Serling. She was previously married to Rod Serling. See full bio »

Born:

Marlon Wayans Confesses His Biggest Watchlist Sin

The comedic actor has his summer movie plans set but has catching up to do when it comes to the Marvel Cinematic Universe.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 92 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carol Serling's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Twilight Zone: The Movie Passenger (segment "Nightmare at 20,000 Feet")
(1983)
(2019)
Serling Producer

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2019 The Twilight Zone (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- Blurryman (2019) ... (executive producer)
- The Blue Scorpion (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Point of Origin (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Not All Men (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Six Degrees of Freedom (2019) ... (executive producer)
 1994 Twilight Zone: Rod Serling's Lost Classics (TV Movie) (supervising producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1983 Twilight Zone: The Movie
Passenger (segment "Nightmare at 20,000 Feet")
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1983 Twilight Zone: The Movie (project consultant)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 1995 American Masters (TV Series documentary)
Herself - Wife of Rod Serling
- Rod Serling: Submitted for Your Approval (1995) ... Herself - Wife of Rod Serling
 1969-1972 It's Your Bet (TV Series)
Herself
- Rod Serling and Elke Sommer (1972) ... Herself
- Rod Serling and Howard Morris (1969) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Carol Serling was on-hand at the official opening of The Twilight Zone Tower of Terror attraction at The Disneyland Resort on May 4, 2004.

Alternate Names:

Carolyn Serling
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of Jodi Serling (born 1950) and Anne Serling (born 1955) with Rod Serling.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed