STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 795 this week

Jon Schnepp (1967–2018)


Jon Schnepp was born on May 16, 1967 in the USA as Jonathan David Schnepp. He is known for his work on The ABCs of Death (2012), The Removers (2001) and Nerd Hunter 3004 (2004). He died on July 19, 2018 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

We Quiz Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes on Each Other

Jay and Silent Bob Reboot's Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes put their longtime friendship to the test when we quiz them on one another.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Aqua Teen Hunger Force
The Cubing (S2, Ep18)
Tue, Oct 22 1:15 AM PDT on TOON (068)
Aqua Teen Hunger Force
The Cubing (S2, Ep18)
Tue, Oct 22 4:45 AM PDT on TOON (068)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 384 images
updated 9 months ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 743 people
created 05 Jan 2018
 
a list of 384 images
created 19 Dec 2017
 
a list of 576 people
created 22 Apr 2018
 
a list of 215 people
created 24 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jon Schnepp's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2012)
The Removers Animation Department
(2001)
(2004)
Metalocalypse Animation Department
(2006-2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (7 credits)
 2016 Nerdland (sequence animator: Video XV)
 2006-2012 Metalocalypse (TV Series) (character designer - 62 episodes)
- Church of the Black Klok (2012) ... (character designer)
- Breakup Klok (2012) ... (character designer)
- Dethdinner (2012) ... (character designer)
- Going Downklok (2012) ... (character designer)
- Dethvanity (2012) ... (character designer)
 2009 Dethklok: I Ejaculate Fire (Video short) (character designer)
  Space Ghost Coast to Coast (TV Series) (animator - 8 episodes, 1995 - 1999) (online conform - 7 episodes, 2003 - 2004)
- Live at the Fillmore (2004) ... (online conform)
- Dreams (2004) ... (online conform)
- Idlewild South (2003) ... (online conform)
- In Memory of Elizabeth Reed (2003) ... (online conform)
- Eat a Peach (2003) ... (online conform)
 2000-2002 Aqua Teen Hunger Force (TV Series) (background artist - 18 episodes)
- Cybernetic Ghost of Christmas Past from the Future (2002) ... (background artist)
- Mail Order Bride (2002) ... (background artist)
- PDA (2002) ... (background artist)
- Interfection (2002) ... (background artist)
- Dumber Days (2002) ... (background artist)
 2001 The Removers (Short) (animation director)
 1998 KaBlam! (TV Series) (animation director - 1 episode)
- The New Class (1998) ... (animation director - segment "The Adventures of Patch Head")
Show Show Editor (10 credits)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (21 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

MySpace

Alternate Names:

John Schnepp | Schneppzone

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

Towering height

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed