No photo available. Represent Alexandra Schmitt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,610,505 this week

Alexandra Schmitt

Alexandra Schmitt was born on January 30, 1861 in Freiburg im Breisgau, Germany. She is an actress, known for Pique Dame (1927), Mutter Kraussen (1929) and Fight for the Matterhorn (1928). See full bio »

Lacey Chabert Unwraps Her Favorite Christmas Movies

"Christmas in Rome" star Lacey Chabert spreads the holiday cheer with her 4 favorite Christmas movies of all time. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alexandra Schmitt's work have you seen?

Known For

Pique Dame Gräfin Tomski
(1927)
Mutter Kraussen Mutter Krause
(1929)
Fight for the Matterhorn Mother of Carrel
(1928)
Her Majesty Love Großmama
(1931)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (15 credits)
 1934 Mother and Child
Großmutter Larsen
 1932 Galgenhumor (Short)
 1931 Her Majesty Love
Großmama
 1929 Mutter Kraussen
Mutter Krause
 1929 Frühlingsrauschen
Beschließerin
 1929 Diary of a Coquette
Ladenbesitzerin
 1928 Fight for the Matterhorn
Mother of Carrel
 1928 Lotte
Frau Wehmut - Hebamme a.D.
 1927 Pique Dame
Gräfin Tomski
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alexandra Schmidt
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed