STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,996 this week

Jerry Schilling


Jerry Schilling was born on February 6, 1942 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA. He is known for his work on Elvis & Nixon (2016), Heartbreak Hotel (1988) and Great Balls of Fire! (1989). See full bio »

What Are Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2019?

Check out our list of the most anticipated movie releases for the rest of 2019.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 12 people
created 29 Jun 2017
 
a list of 167 people
created 04 May 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jerry Schilling's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Elvis & Nixon Producer
(2016)
Heartbreak Hotel Miscellaneous Crew
(1988)
Great Balls of Fire! Miscellaneous Crew
(1989)
Elvis Producer

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (10 credits)
 2019 Elvis (TV Mini-Series) (executive producer)
 2018 Elvis Presley: The Searcher (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2016 Elvis & Nixon (executive producer)
 2011 Elvis: The Great Performances (Video) (producer)
 1997 Elvis: The Great Performances, Vol. 3 - From the Waist Up (Video documentary) (producer)
 1993 Elvis in Hollywood (Documentary) (producer)
 1992 Elvis: The Lost Performances (Video) (associate producer)
 1990 Elvis (TV Series) (co-producer - 1 episode)
- The Storm (1990) ... (co-producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Portrayals | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jerry Shilling
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Managed Elvis Presley's daughter, Lisa Marie Presley, when she was in her late teens/early twenties. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed