No photo available. Represent Werner Scharfenberger? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,490,457 this week

Werner Scharfenberger (1925–2001)

Werner Scharfenberger was born on September 25, 1925 in Regensburg, Germany. He died on July 5, 2001 in Lugano, Switzerland. See full bio »

Died:

(age 75) in Lugano, Switzerland

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The entire first season of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," is available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 92 people
created 31 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Werner Scharfenberger's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (20 credits)
 2015 t Schaep met de 5 pooten (TV Series) (music - 1 episode)
- De Kaping (2015) ... (music: "Brandend zand" - uncredited)
 1992-1998 Tohuwabohu (TV Series) (writer - 9 episodes)
- Best & rest 8-26: Halb hundertvier (1998) ... (writer: "Der weiße Mond von Maratonga" - uncredited)
- The Best of Last Songs (1997) ... (writer: "Barcarole in der Nacht" - uncredited)
- Unplugged (42) (1997) ... (writer: "Du aber schaust mich nicht an" - uncredited)
- Parte 41 (1997) ... (writer: "Banjo Boy", "Laß mich geh'n" - uncredited)
- Op. (Opossum) 21 (1995) ... (writer: "Wenn du gehst", "Heißer Sand" - uncredited)
 1992 Kanavanvaihtokarnevaalit (TV Movie) (writer: "Merimies, kotimaasi on meri" (Seeman deine heimat ist das meer))
 1974 Eurovision Song Contest 1974 (TV Special) ("Die Sommermelodie") / (music: "Die Sommermelodie")
 1973 Ein Lied für Luxemburg (TV Special) (music: "Zwei Menschen und ein Weg")
 1964 Holiday in St. Tropez (writer: "Holiday In St. Tropez")
 1962 Ohne Krimi geht die Mimi nie ins Bett (writer: "Geisterstunden-Tango" - uncredited)
 1962 So toll wie anno dazumal (music: "Sweety")
 1962 Verrückt und zugenäht (music: "Sweet Sweety", "Du Du Du bist kein Held")
 1961 Drei weiße Birken (music: "Was ist Los") / (performer: "Was ist Los")
 1960 Schlager-Raketen (music: "Die Sterne der Prärie")
 1960 Do Not Send Your Wife to Italy (music: "Seemann")
 1960 Conny und Peter machen Musik (music: "Sag' mir was du denkst")
 1959 Mein Schatz komm mit ans blaue Meer (music: "Weil ich noch jung bin", "Mein Schatz komm mit ans blaue Meer", "Küss mich", "Du", "Weil ich noch jung bin" (reprise), "Liebe auf den ersten Blick", "So lang du einen Freund hast", "Oh Annabella", "Thank You", "Liebe auf den ersten Blick" (reprise) - uncredited)
 1959 Kein Mann zum Heiraten (music: "Souvernirs, Souvenirs", "Mach doch nicht immer soviel Wind", "Banjo-Boy", "Carolin")
 1959 Melody and Rhythms ("Sensationell", "Cowboy-Billy") / (music: "Sensationell", "Cowboy-Billy")
 1958 Mein Schatz ist aus Tirol (music: "Eine Blaue Zauberblume") / (performer: "Eine Blaue Zauberblume")
 1958 Wenn die Conny mit dem Peter (writer: "Teenager-Melodie", "Ich möchte mit dir träumen", "Hey boys, how do you do?", "Der Jolly Joker", "Ich denk an Dich")
 1958 Immer die Radfahrer (music: "Mit Siebzehn")
 1957 Seamen (performer: "Der Weiße Mond Von Maratonga") / (writer: "Der Weiße Mond Von Maratonga")
Show Show Composer (19 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Das Orchester Werner Scharfenberger
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed