Dan Scanlon (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,030 this week
Trailer
2:06 | Trailer
Dan Scanlon was born on June 21, 1976 in Michigan, USA as Daniel Michael Scanlon. He is known for his work on Monsters University (2013), Tracy (2009) and Incredibles 2 (2018). He is married to Michele Dahl Harrell. See full bio »

Wesley Snipes Previews His 'Coming 2 America' Role

An incredibly excited Wesley Snipes gives us a preview of the accent he will employ in Coming 2 America with Eddie Murphy.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Monsters University
Sun, Sep 22 3:04 AM PDT on STZENFS (651)
Monsters University
Sun, Sep 22 10:09 AM PDT on STZENFS (651)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 40 people
created 20 May 2015
 
a list of 21 people
created 17 Aug 2017
 
a list of 25 people
created 04 Jul 2015
 
a list of 131 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dan Scanlon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 BAFTA Film Award. Another 1 win & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Monsters University Miscellaneous Crew
(2013)
Tracy Writer
(2009)
Incredibles 2 Miscellaneous Crew
(2018)
Inside Out Miscellaneous Crew
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (7 credits)
 2019 Toy Story 4 (senior creative team: Pixar)
 2018 Incredibles 2 (senior leadership team: Pixar)
 2017/I Coco (senior creative team: Pixar)
 2015/I Inside Out (senior creative team: Pixar)
 2013 Monsters University (senior creative team: Pixar)
 2012 Brave (senior creative team: Pixar)
 2006 Cars (additional screenplay material)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Art department (5 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Animation department (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dan Sukyanron
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed