No photo available. Represent Jacques Santi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 37,913 this week

Jacques Santi (1939–1988)

Jacques Santi was born on March 11, 1939 in Paris, France. He was an actor and assistant director, known for Flag (1987), The Aeronauts (1967) and Police Python 357 (1976). He died on March 29, 1988 in Paris. See full bio »

Died:

(age 49) in Paris, France

'Troop Zero' Star Mckenna Grace's Best Interview Ever

Troop Zero Star Mckenna Grace gets a new hairdo, plays the ukulele, and makes two new furry friends.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2036 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jacques Santi's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Flag Director
(1987)
The Aeronauts Michel Tanguy
(1967-1970)
Police Python 357 Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1976)
César and Rosalie Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1972)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 1984 My New Partner
I.G.S
 1973 Sex Is Beautiful
Le mari
 1973 Shock Treatment
Le Quérec (uncredited)
 1970 Promise at Dawn
Soldier
 1967-1970 The Aeronauts (TV Series)
Michel Tanguy
- Episode #3.13 (1970) ... Michel Tanguy
- Episode #3.12 (1970) ... Michel Tanguy
- Episode #3.11 (1970) ... Michel Tanguy (credit only)
- Episode #3.10 (1970) ... Michel Tanguy
- Episode #3.9 (1970) ... Michel Tanguy
 1969 Les gros malins
Alex, le pronostiqueur
 1968 Angelique and the Sultan
Vateville
 1967 Untamable Angelique (uncredited)
 1967 La princesse du rail (TV Series)
Antoine Delorme
- Episode #1.26 (1967) ... Antoine Delorme
- Episode #1.25 (1967) ... Antoine Delorme
- Episode #1.24 (1967) ... Antoine Delorme
- Episode #1.23 (1967) ... Antoine Delorme
- Episode #1.22 (1967) ... Antoine Delorme
 1966 Entends-tu la mer? (Short)
 1966 Is Paris Burning?
A resistant (uncredited)
 1966 Comment ne pas épouser un milliardaire (TV Series)
Gérard (1966)
 1966 Galia
Le bel homme à la terrasse
 1965 Diamonds Are Brittle
Un voyageur à l'aéroport
 1965 Skies Above
Jolivet
 1964 A Funny Boss (uncredited)
 1962 The Immoral Moment
Eddy Soulinas
 1962 Tales of Paris
Un copain d'Ella (segment "Ella")
 1961 L'espion aux cent visages
Bob Morane
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (16 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jacques Djioubi | Pierre Santi

Height:

6' 1¼" (1.86 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed