Sam Rubin (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,068 this week
Trailer
0:40 | Trailer
Sam Rubin was born on February 16, 1960 in San Diego, California, USA. He is a producer and actor, known for Wes Craven's New Nightmare (1994), Fantastic Four (2005) and America's Sweethearts (2001). See full bio »
1 video »

Best Moments From the Emmys 2019 Telecast

No host? No problem. Watch funny moments, inspiring speeches, and more highlights from the 2019 Emmy Awards.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Beverly Hills, 90210
Turn Back the Clock (S6, Ep16)
Mon, Sep 23 1:00 PM PDT on POP (100)
Fantastic Four
Tue, Sep 24 12:08 PM PDT on STZIB (623)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 71 people
created 06 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sam Rubin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1994)
(2005)
Edtv Entertainment Reporter
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2010-2012 Hollywood Uncensored with Sam Rubin (TV Series) (executive producer - 66 episodes)
- Episode #1.220 (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.219 (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.218 (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.217 (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.216 (2012) ... (executive producer)
 2012 Critics' Choice Movie Awards Red Carpet (TV Special) (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (30 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (44 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Co-authored two biographies (Mia Farrow & Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis). See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter, Perry Rubin. See more »

Nickname:

Sammy

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed