STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,874 this week

Cinzia Roccaforte


Cinzia Roccaforte was born in 1975 in Perugia, Umbria, Italy. She is an actress and producer, known for Looking for Clarissa (2013), The Hyena (1997) and Soft Air (1997). See full bio »

What Movie Makes John Cena Cry Like a Baby?

Dolittle star John Cena shares the movie that makes him ugly cry and gets us excited for his new film with Jackie Chan.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Me, Myself & Irene
Wed, Jan 22 11:45 PM PST on HBOZ (524)
Me, Myself & Irene
Fri, Jan 24 4:40 PM PST on HBOSIG (521)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 483 people
created 11 Jan 2015
 
a list of 146 people
created 01 Dec 2018
 
a list of 80 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 390 people
created 28 Oct 2016
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cinzia Roccaforte's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(2013)
The Hyena Emy
(1997)
Soft Air Monica
(1997)
(1995)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2019 Inferno Dantesco Animato (Short)
Female Demon (voice)
 2015 Kelton's Dark Corner 4: The Kelton Marathon (Video short)
Zombie #9
 2014 Futurestates (TV Series)
Sarah
- As You Were (2014) ... Sarah
 2013 Looking for Clarissa
Loredana
 2006 Logan's Dream (Short)
Alkaia
 2006 Inside You (Video short)
Model
 2002 Local Boys
Beach girl
 2001 Grosse Pointe (TV Series)
Party Girl
- Secrets & Lies (2001) ... Party Girl (uncredited)
 2000 Me, Myself & Irene
Beach Girl (uncredited)
 1999 Felicity (TV Series)
Drug addict
- Felicity Was Here (1999) ... Drug addict (uncredited)
 1998 Odi et amo
Filomena
 1997 Io, tu e tua sorella
Elena
 1997 Soft Air
Monica
 1997 The Hyena
Emy
 1996 Keys in Hand
Ubalda / Baccello's wife
 1995 Italia Sera (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1995)
 1995 P.O. Box Tinto Brass
Lucia
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Italian Official Site

Alternate Names:

Cynthia Rocca

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed