No photo available. Represent Phil Robinson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 68,480 this week

Phil Robinson (IV) (–2015)

Phil Robinson is known for his work on Hubert's Brain (2001), Casper (1995) and The Twisted Tales of Felix the Cat (1995). He died on January 29, 2015. See full bio »

Died:

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 10 Oct 2012
 
a list of 800 people
created 07 Jan 2015
 
a list of 77 people
created 10 Oct 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Phil Robinson's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Hubert's Brain Art Department
(2001)
Casper Visual Effects
(1995)
The Twisted Tales of Felix the Cat Animation Department
(1995)
Digimon: Digital Monsters Art Department
(2000-2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (9 credits)
 2003-2006 Homestar Runner (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 14 episodes)
- SBEmail: Alternate Universe (2006) ... (storyboard artist)
- SBEmail: Lady Fan (2006) ... (storyboard artist)
- SBEmail: Secret Identity (2006) ... (storyboard artist)
- SBEmail: Bottom 10 (2005) ... (storyboard artist)
- SBEmail: Best Thing (2005) ... (storyboard artist)
 2005 Robotboy (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 3 episodes)
- Valentine's Day ... (storyboard artist)
- Up a Tree ... (storyboard artist)
- Feline Frenzy ... (storyboard artist)
 2003 The Electric Piper (TV Movie) (storyboard artist)
 2001 Hubert's Brain (Short) (storyboard artist)
 2000-2001 Digimon: Digital Monsters (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 2 episodes)
- A Very Digi Christmas (2001) ... (storyboard artist)
- Family Picnic (2000) ... (storyboard artist)
 1993 Alvin's Christmas Carol (Short) (storyboard artist)
 1989 Alvin & the Chipmunks (TV Series short) (storyboard artist - 13 episodes)
- Merry Christmas, Mr. Carroll (1989) ... (storyboard artist)
- Alvin in Neverland (1989) ... (storyboard artist)
- Inner Dave/The Legend of Sleeping Brittany (1989) ... (storyboard artist)
 1986 Moon Dreamers (TV Series) (storyboard director - 2 episodes)
- Stuck on Bucky (1986) ... (storyboard director)
- Zodies on the Loose (1986) ... (storyboard director)
 1984 Heathcliff & the Catillac Cats (TV Series short) (storyboard artist - 65 episodes)
- Star or Tomeow-meow/Soccer Anyone? (1984) ... (storyboard artist)
- The Home Wrecker/In Search of Catlantis (1984) ... (storyboard artist)
- Raiders of the Lost Cat/Mungo Lays an Egg (1984) ... (storyboard artist)
- Claws/Hector the Detector (1984) ... (storyboard artist)
- Momma's Back in Town/Trash Dance (1984) ... (storyboard artist)
Show Show Animation department (16 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Phil ''Wild Brain'' Robinson

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed