No photo available. Represent Claudette Robinson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 97,953 this week

Claudette Robinson

Claudette Robinson was born in 1942 in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA as Claudette Rogers. She is a writer and producer, known for The First Lady of Motown: The Claudette Robinson Story, Playboy After Dark (1969) and Hitsville: The Making of Motown (2019). She was previously married to Smokey Robinson. See full bio »
1 photo »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The entire first season of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," is available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Claudette Robinson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Smokey Robinson & The Miracles | Smokey Robinson and The Miracles | Smokey Robinson and the Miracles | The Miracles | Claudette Rogers Robinson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Cousin of Bobby Rogers. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed