Emma Roberts (II)


STARmeter
Top 500
Up 99 this week
Trailer
2:39 | Trailer
Emma Roberts was born in Rhinebeck, New York. She was a baby when her parents separated, and she grew up living with her mother, Kelly Cunningham. She was educated at Archer School for Girls in Los Angeles, California. Emma is the daughter of Oscar-nominated actor Eric Roberts, and the niece of Oscar-winner Julia Roberts. As a child she spent some ... See full bio »

What Are Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2019?

Check out our list of the most anticipated movie releases for the rest of 2019.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

We're the Millers
Thu, Aug 22 8:00 PM PDT on IFC (125)
We're the Millers
Thu, Aug 22 10:30 PM PDT on IFC (125)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 106 people
updated 6 months ago
 
a list of 137 people
updated 21 Jul 2018
 
a list of 267 people
updated 06 Jul 2018
 
a list of 10 images
updated 22 Jun 2018
 
a list of 10 images
updated 13 Jun 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 43 people
created 10 May 2018
 
a list of 30 people
created 16 Feb 2017
 
a list of 48 people
created 11 Apr 2018
 
a list of 36 people
created 24 Oct 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emma Roberts's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 26 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

We're the Millers Casey Mathis
(2013)
Aquamarine Claire
(2006)
(2011)
Nerve Vee
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (58 credits)
  Betches (TV Movie) (pre-production)
  Saurus City (filming)
Sasha
 2020 RRR (filming) (rumored)
 2013-2019 American Horror Story (TV Series)
Madison Montgomery / Maggie Esmerelda / Serena Belinda / ...
- Episode #9.10 (2019)
- Episode #9.7 (2019)
- Episode #9.6 (2019)
- Episode #9.5 (2019)
- Episode #9.4 (2019)
 2019 AHS9 Cast Teasers (Short)
 2019 UglyDolls
Wedgehead (voice)
 2019 Paradise Hills
Uma
 2018 Time of Day (Short)
Emma Roberts
 2018 Little Italy
Nikki Angioli
 2018 Billionaire Boys Club
Sydney Evans
 2018 In a Relationship
Hallie
 2018 Drake: Nice for What (Video short)
 2017 Who We Are Now
Jess
 2015-2016 Scream Queens (TV Series)
Chanel Oberlin
- Drain the Swamp (2016) ... Chanel Oberlin
- Lovin the D (2016) ... Chanel Oberlin
- Rapunzel, Rapunzel (2016) ... Chanel Oberlin
- The Hand (2016) ... Chanel Oberlin
- Blood Drive (2016) ... Chanel Oberlin
 2016/I Nerve
Vee
 2015/I The Blackcoat's Daughter
Joan
 2015 Ashby
Eloise
 2015 I Am Michael
Rebekah Fuller
 2014 Delirium (TV Movie)
Lena Haloway
 2013 Adult World
Amy
 2013 Palo Alto
April
 2013 We're the Millers: The Miller Makeovers (Short)
Casey Mathis
 2013 We're the Millers
Casey Mathis
 2013 Family Guy (TV Series)
Amanda Barrington
- No Country Club for Old Men (2013) ... Amanda Barrington (voice)
 2013 Empire State
Nancy Michaelides
 2012 Haziq and the Giggles: Testosterone (Video short)
Woman
 2011 Scream 4: Deleted and Extended Scenes (Video short)
Jill Roberts
 2011 The Girl with the Tramp Stamp Tattoo (Short)
Lisbeth
 2011 Scream 4
Jill Roberts
 2011 The Art of Getting By
Sally Howe
 2010 Virginia
Jessie Tipton
 2010 4.3.2.1.
Joanne
 2010 Memoirs of a Teenage Amnesiac
Alice Leeds
 2010/I Valentine's Day
Grace
 2010 Twelve
Molly
 2009 The Winning Season
Abbie
 2009 Hotel for Dogs
Andi
 2008 The Flight Before Christmas
Wilma (English version, voice)
 2008 Lymelife
Adrianna Bragg
 2008 Wild Child
Poppy
 2004-2007 Unfabulous (TV Series)
Addie Singer
- The Best Trip Ever: Part 2 (2007) ... Addie Singer
- The Best Trip Ever: Part 1 (2007) ... Addie Singer
- The Test (2007) ... Addie Singer
- The Quest (2007) ... Addie Singer
- The Guilt Trip (2007) ... Addie Singer
 2007 Nancy Drew
Nancy Drew
 2006 Aquamarine
Claire
 2005 Emma Roberts: Dummy (Short)
Emma Roberts
 2005 Emma Roberts: I Wanna Be (Short)
Emma Roberts
 2004 Drake & Josh (TV Series)
Addie Singer
- Honor Council (2004) ... Addie Singer
 2003 Spymate
Amelia
 2002 Grand Champion
Sister
 2001 America's Sweethearts
Girl in Purple T-shirt (uncredited)
 2001 Blow
Young Kristina Jung
 2001 BigLove (Short)
Delilah
Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (74 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Neutrogena

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 6 Articles | 18 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Emma Rose Roberts

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

My most prized possession, though, is an autographed picture of Rupert Grint, who plays "Ron Weasley" in the "Harry Potter" films. See more »

Trivia:

Cousin of Finn Moder (aka Phinnaeus Walter Moder, born November 2004), Hazel Moder (aka Hazel Patricia Moder, born November 2004), and Henry Daniel Moder (born June 2007). See more »

Nickname:

Em

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed