STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 22,319 this week

Carlos Alberto Riccelli


Carlos Alberto Riccelli was born on July 3, 1946 in São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil. He is an actor and director, known for All About Happiness (2011), A Indomada (1997) and Stress, Orgasms, and Salvation (2005). He has been married to Bruna Lombardi since 1994. They have one child. He was previously married to Carmen Monegal. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including "Harley Quinn," Birds of Prey, "October Faction," and "Locke & Key."

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carlos Alberto Riccelli's work have you seen?
4 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2011)
A Indomada Zé Leandro
(1997)
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (36 credits)
 2017 The Secret Life of Couples (TV Series)
Detetive Luís
- Fica com Deus (2017) ... Detetive Luís
- Não existe lugar seguro na cidade (2017) ... Detetive Luís
- O Poder não corrompe, o Poder revela (2017) ... Detetive Luís
- Quem faz perguntas somos nós (2017) ... Detetive Luís
 2016 Amor em Sampa
Cosmo
 2013 Bring It Inside
Telmo
 2012 Mandrake (TV Series)
João Paulo Birman
- A Investigação (2012) ... João Paulo Birman
- Robin Hood de Copacabana (2012) ... João Paulo Birman
 2012 Fight or Love? (TV Series)
Vitório Leone
 2010 Federal
Vital
 2009 Trago Comigo (TV Series)
Telmo
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... Telmo
- Episode #1.3 (2009) ... Telmo
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Telmo
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Telmo
 2006 Brasília 18%
Olavo Bilac
 1999 Chiquinha Gonzaga (TV Mini-Series)
João Batista de Carvalho
- Episode #1.38 (1999) ... João Batista de Carvalho
- Episode #1.37 (1999) ... João Batista de Carvalho
- Episode #1.36 (1999) ... João Batista de Carvalho
- Episode #1.35 (1999) ... João Batista de Carvalho
- Episode #1.33 (1999) ... João Batista de Carvalho
 1997 A Indomada (TV Series)
Zé Leandro
 1993 Você Decide (TV Series)
Jack Morelli
- Almas Gêmeas (1993) ... Jack Morelli
 1990 A, E, I, O... Urca (TV Mini-Series)
Aristide 'Tide' Campos
- Episode #1.13 (1990) ... Aristide 'Tide' Campos
- Episode #1.12 (1990) ... Aristide 'Tide' Campos
- Episode #1.11 (1990) ... Aristide 'Tide' Campos
- Episode #1.10 (1990) ... Aristide 'Tide' Campos
- Episode #1.9 (1990) ... Aristide 'Tide' Campos
 1990 Sweet Creek (TV Series)
 1988-1989 Vale Tudo (TV Series)
César Ribeiro
- Episode #1.202 (1989) ... César Ribeiro
- Episode #1.200 (1989) ... César Ribeiro
- Episode #1.201 (1989) ... César Ribeiro
- Episode #1.199 (1989) ... César Ribeiro
- Episode #1.198 (1988) ... César Ribeiro
 1988 The Long Haul
Jorge
 1987 Leila Diniz
Domingos de Oliveira
 1987 The Dolphin
Boto
 1986 Sonho Sem Fim
Edu
 1983 Louco Amor (TV Series)
Márcio
- Episode dated 11 April 1983 (1983) ... Márcio
 1982 Sétimo Sentido (TV Series)
Rudi Rivoredo
- Episode #1.165 (1982) ... Rudi Rivoredo
- Episode #1.164 (1982) ... Rudi Rivoredo
- Episode #1.163 (1982) ... Rudi Rivoredo
- Episode #1.161 (1982) ... Rudi Rivoredo
- Episode #1.162 (1982) ... Rudi Rivoredo
 1980-1981 Um Homem Muito Especial (TV Series)
Rafael
- Episode #1.136 (1981) ... Rafael
- Episode #1.135 (1981) ... Rafael
- Episode #1.134 (1981) ... Rafael
- Episode #1.132 (1981) ... Rafael
- Episode #1.133 (1981) ... Rafael
 1980 Drácula, Uma História de Amor (TV Series)
Rafael
- Episode #1.4 (1980) ... Rafael
- Episode #1.3 (1980) ... Rafael
- Episode #1.2 (1980) ... Rafael
- Episode #1.1 (1980) ... Rafael
 1978-1979 Aritana (TV Series)
Aritana
- Episode #1.145 (1979) ... Aritana
- Episode #1.143 (1979) ... Aritana
- Episode #1.144 (1979) ... Aritana
- Episode #1.141 (1979) ... Aritana
- Episode #1.142 (1979) ... Aritana
 1977 Éramos Seis (TV Series)
Alfredo
- Episode #1.164 (1977) ... Alfredo
- Episode #1.163 (1977) ... Alfredo
- Episode #1.162 (1977) ... Alfredo
- Episode #1.161 (1977) ... Alfredo
- Episode #1.160 (1977) ... Alfredo
 1977 O Espantalho (TV Series)
Nei
- Episode #1.118 (1977) ... Nei
- Episode #1.117 (1977) ... Nei
- Episode #1.116 (1977) ... Nei
- Episode #1.115 (1977) ... Nei
- Episode #1.114 (1977) ... Nei
 1975 A Viagem (TV Series)
Júnior
 1974 Supermanoela (TV Series)
Ribamar
- Episode #1.137 (1974) ... Ribamar
- Episode #1.136 (1974) ... Ribamar
- Episode #1.135 (1974) ... Ribamar
- Episode #1.134 (1974) ... Ribamar
- Episode #1.133 (1974) ... Ribamar
 1972-1973 Vitória Bonelli (TV Series)
Mateus Bonelli
- Episode #1.97 (1973) ... Mateus Bonelli
- Episode #1.96 (1973) ... Mateus Bonelli
- Episode #1.240 (1973) ... Mateus Bonelli
- Episode #1.239 (1972) ... Mateus Bonelli
- Episode #1.238 (1972) ... Mateus Bonelli
 1971-1972 O Preço de um Homem (TV Series)
- Episode #1.190 (1972)
- Episode #1.191 (1972)
- Episode #1.189 (1972)
- Episode #1.188 (1972)
- Episode #1.187 (1972)
 1971 Hospital (TV Series)
Tato
- Episode dated 28 June 1971 (1971) ... Tato
- Episode #1.115 ... Tato
- Episode #1.78 ... Tato
 1970 A Moreninha
Leopoldo
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Carlos A. Riccelli | Carlos Riccelli | Carlos Alberto Ricelli
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son (with Bruna Lombardi): Kim Riccelli, born in 1981. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed