No photo available. Represent Nicolas Ribowski? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 252,184 this week

Nicolas Ribowski

Nicolas Ribowski was born in 1939 in Paris, Île-de-France, France. He is a director and assistant director, known for Dead Certain (1981), L'atelier Prévert-Derlon (1969) and Le Retour d'Arsène Lupin (1989). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 241 people
created 04 Nov 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicolas Ribowski's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Dead Certain Director
(1981)
(1969-1971)
Sam et Sally Director
(1979)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (24 credits)
 1999 La femme du boulanger (TV Movie)
 1997-1999 Maître Da Costa (TV Series) (3 episodes)
 1991-1999 Navarro (TV Series) (15 episodes)
- Secrets (1999)
- Verdict (1997)
 1997 Mission protection rapprochée (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Les amazones (1997)
 1995 Le Retour d'Arsène Lupin (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1994 De Serge Gainsbourg à Gainsbarre de 1958 - 1991 (Video documentary) (segment "Interview par Bernard Pivot" 1980")
 1994 La récréation (TV Movie)
 1993 Ascension Express (TV Movie)
 1993 Commissaire Moulin (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Larmes blanches (1993)
 1977-1989 Apostrophes (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Jules Roy (1989)
- Apostrophages (1987)
- Françoise Dolto (1987)
- Georges Simenon (1981)
 1987 Vaines recherches (TV Movie)
 1978-1986 Médecins de nuit (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Hep taxi! (1986)
- Nuit de chine (1986)
- Disco (1980)
- Le livre rouge (1980)
- Palais-Royal (1980)
 1984 La bavure (TV Mini-Series)
 1981 Dead Certain
 1976-1980 Ah! Vous écrivez? (TV Series short) (49 episodes)
- Tony Cartano (1980)
- Maurice Grevisse (1980)
 1979 Sam et Sally (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Lili (1979)
 1969-1971 L'atelier Prévert-Derlon (TV Series short) (3 episodes)
- Le compartiment (1971)
- Voyez le menu! (1969)
 1967 Evening Class (Short) (as Nicolas Rybowski)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nicolas Ribovski | Nicolas Ribowsky | Nicolas Rybowski

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed