Zandra Rhodes

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 58,606 this week
Trailer
1:40 | Trailer
Zandra Rhodes was born on September 19, 1940 in Chatham, Kent, England as Zandra Lindsey Rhodes. She is known for her work on Romeo and Juliet on Ice (1983), Silk Stalkings (1991) and The Adventures of Barry McKenzie (1972). See full bio »

Who Was the First Cast Member to Join 'Knives Out'?

Rian Johnson reveals who was the first person to sign on for his crime-comedy Knives Out.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 167 people
created 05 Oct 2012
 
a list of 11 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 853 people
created 10 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zandra Rhodes's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Romeo and Juliet on Ice Costume Designer
(1983)
Silk Stalkings Costume and Wardrobe Department
(1998)
The Adventures of Barry McKenzie Costume and Wardrobe Department
(1972)
Up the Front Costume and Wardrobe Department
(1972)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (3 credits)
 1998 Silk Stalkings (TV Series) (dresses for the character Veronique provided by - 1 episode)
- Do You Believe in Magic? (1998) ... (dresses for the character Veronique provided by)
 1972 The Adventures of Barry McKenzie (designer: Maria O'Brien's dress)
 1972 Up the Front (gowns: Miss Gabor's)
Show Show Costume designer (2 credits)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (44 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Dame Zandra Rhodes
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She was awarded the CBE (Commander of the Order of the British Empire) in the 1997 Queen's Honours List for her services to fashion. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed