No photo available. Represent Mate Relja? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,509,590 this week

Mate Relja (1922–2006)

Mate Relja was born on August 29, 1922 in Sibenik, Croatia, Yugoslavia. He was an assistant director and director, known for Train in the Snow (1976), Opasni put (1963) and Point 905 (1960). He died on August 1, 2006 in Zagreb, Croatia. See full bio »

Died:

(age 83) in Zagreb, Croatia

Paul Bettany Shares Some "WandaVision" News

Marvel fans will soon get a first look at the upcoming Disney Plus show "WandaVision," according to Paul Bettany, aka Vision.

Watch now

Sundance 2020: Portraits and People

Take a look at the stars who stopped to strike a pose during the 2020 Sundance Film Festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mate Relja's work have you seen?

Known For

(1976)
Opasni put Director
(1963)
Point 905 Director
(1960)
Son of Samson Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1960)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (15 credits)
 1988 Vanbracna putovanja (first assistant director)
 1967 Playing Soldiers (assistant director)
 1967 Palma medju palmama (assistant director)
 1966 Ljudi sa Neretve (Documentary short) (assistant director)
 1960 Son of Samson (assistant director)
 1958 Hvezda jede na jih (assistant director)
 1958 Black Pearls (second assistant director)
 1957 Master of His Own Body (assistant director)
 1956 Cursed Money (assistant director)
 1956 Putnici sa Splendida (assistant director)
 1955 Jubilej gospodina Ikla (assistant director)
 1954 Stojan Mutikasa (first assistant director)
 1952 Ciguli Miguli (first assistant director)
 1952 U oluji (assistant director)
 1951 Bakonja fra Brne (assistant director)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

M. Relja
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed