STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 463 this week

Gabrielle Reece


Gabrielle Reece was born on January 6, 1970 in La Jolla, California, and raised in Saint Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands as Gabrielle Allyse Reece. American professional volleyball player, sports announcer, fashion model, actress and producer, known for Air Bud: Spikes Back (2003), Gattaca (1997), and Riding Giants (2004). She has been married to ... See full bio »

Born:

in Trinidad

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Gattaca
Wed, Oct 16 4:30 PM PDT on SHO2 (580)
Gattaca
Fri, Oct 18 1:20 AM PDT on SHOW (579)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1059 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 86 people
created 21 Dec 2015
 
a list of 512 people
created 10 Jan 2013
 
a list of 45 people
created 15 Oct 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gabrielle Reece's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Gattaca Gattaca Trainer
(1997)
Cloud 9 Christina Hansen
(2006)
(2005)
Arli$$ Gabrielle Reece
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2006 Cloud 9
Christina Hansen
 2006 Men's Health Minutes (TV Series)
Hostess
 2005 8 Simple Rules (TV Series)
Maggie
- VolleyBrawl (2005) ... Maggie
 1999 Arli$$ (TV Series)
Gabrielle Reece
- You Gotta Love This Game (1999) ... Gabrielle Reece
 1997 Gattaca
Gattaca Trainer
 1996 Cybill (TV Series short)
Gabrielle Reece
- Bringing Home the Bacon (1996) ... Gabrielle Reece (uncredited)
 1995 The Extremists (TV Series)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (50 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of her book, "My Foot is Too Big for the Glass Slipper: A Guide to the Less Than Perfect Life", by Gabrielle with Karen Karbo. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 4 Articles | 6 Pictorials | 8 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Gabby Reece | Gaby Reece

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Once I got past my anger toward my mother, I began to excel in volleyball and modeling.

Trivia:

Release of the book, "Gabrielle Reece: Star Volleybook Player" by Liza N. Burby. See more »

Trademark:

Husky Voice See more »

Nickname:

Gabby

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed