No photo available. Represent Jacob Rasmussen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 328,591 this week

Jacob Rasmussen (I)

Jacob Rasmussen was born on July 7, 1981 in Glostrup, Denmark. He is an actor, known for The Rascal (1994), Kun en pige (1995) and Cirkus Ildebrand (1995). See full bio »

Kevin Smith Answers 26 Questions About Sundance

Clerks premiered at the Sundance Film Festival 26 years ago, so we asked Kevin Smith 26 questions about the festival.

Watch the video

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jacob Rasmussen's work have you seen?

Known For

The Rascal Carl Marius
(1994)
Kun en pige Paperboy
(1995)
(1995)
Strisser på Samsø Køkkendreng
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2000 Juliane
Smedelærling
 1998 Strisser på Samsø (TV Series)
Køkkendreng
- Til døden jer skiller (1998) ... Køkkendreng
 1997 Tifanfaya (Short)
 1997 The Island on Bird Street
German nazi (uncredited)
 1995 Kun en pige
Paperboy
 1994 The Rascal
Carl Marius
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

New York City, NY, USA

Nickname:

Jacob Green

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed