No photo available. Represent Terje Rangnes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 385,758 this week

Terje Rangnes

Terje Rangnes was born in 1966. He is a director and actor, known for Folk flest bor i Kina (2002), Save the Children (2003) and Snekker Andersen og Julenissen (2016). See full bio »

Born:

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's big trailers, including The Lighthouse, Gretel & Hansel, Doctor Sleep, Jojo Rabbit, and Jexi.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 107 people
created 17 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Terje Rangnes's work have you seen?
6 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2002)
(2003)
Egil & Barbara Director
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Actor | Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (9 credits)
 2007 Eva og Adam (TV Series)
 2006 Fremtiden kommer bakfra (TV Series)
 2005 Panther Martin (Short)
 2003 Save the Children (Short)
 2002 Folk flest bor i Kina (segment "FrP")
 2001 The Last Walz (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Blue Hawaii (2001)
 1999 Egil & Barbara (TV Series)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Terje Ragnes

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed