STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 21,051 this week

Ivan J. Rado (–2018)


Ivan J. Rado was an actor and director, known for The Wild Bunch (1969), Mask (1985) and Santo vs. Blue Demon in Atlantis (1970). He died on June 27, 2018 in Seattle, Washington, USA. See full bio »

Everything New on Disney+ in May

Disney+ is bringing some exciting new movies and series to their catalog of classics! Check out what's streaming this month.

See the full list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

La llamada de la muerte
Fri, May 29 12:05 PM PDT on DEPELUS (248)
La llamada de la muerte
Fri, May 29 9:20 PM PDT on DEPELUS (248)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ivan J. Rado's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(1969)
Mask Dr. Rudinsky
(1985)
Santo vs. Blue Demon in Atlantis Hugo Olvrich / Aquilles
(1970)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (40 credits)
 1994 Tarzán (TV Series)
Dr. Clyde Raines
- Tarzan and the King of the Apes (1994) ... Dr. Clyde Raines
 1993 Acapulco H.E.A.T. (TV Series)
Gregor Androv
- Code Name: Arabesque (1993) ... Gregor Androv
 1991 The Death Merchant
Dr. Farraday
 1991 Subspecies (Video)
Karl (as Ivan Rado)
 1990 Puppet Master II (Video)
Cairo Merchant
 1988 Mac and Me
Zimmerman
 1985 Mask
Dr. Rudinsky
 1983 Money to Burn
Father
 1982 Fantasy Island (TV Series)
Jacques-Pierre
- The Curse of the Moreaus/My Man Friday (1982) ... Jacques-Pierre
 1981 Bret Maverick (TV Series)
Wolgang Meiter / Wolfgang Mieter
- The Lazy Ace: Part 2 (1981) ... Wolgang Meiter
- The Lazy Ace: Part 1 (1981) ... Wolfgang Mieter
 1981 ¡Pum!
Erick (as Jorge Rado)
 1981 The Archer: Fugitive from the Empire (TV Movie)
Vors
 1975 Santo in Anonymous Death Threat
Henkel, aka Paul von Struber (as Jorge Rado)
 1973 El principio
Adolph Benton (as Jorge Rado)
 1973 Aquellos años
Pintor (uncredited)
 1972 Kalimán, el hombre increíble
Eric (as Jorge Rado)
 1972 El jardín de la tía Isabel (as Jorge Rado)
 1971 Jesús, el niño Dios
Herodes (as Jorge Rado)
 1971 The Wild Season (as Jorge Rado)
 1970 Capulina 'Speedy' González: 'El Rápido
Sheriff (as Jorge Radó)
 1970 Santo vs. Blue Demon in Atlantis
Hugo Olvrich / Aquilles (as Jorge Rado)
 1970 Santo and Blue Demon vs. the Monsters
Otto Halder (as Jorge Rado)
 1970 Remolino de pasiones
James Williams (as Jorge Rado)
 1969 La puerta y la mujer del carnicero
Invitado (segment "La puerta") (as Jorge Radó)
 1969 A Time for Dying
Banker (as Jorge Rado)
 1969 The Wild Bunch
Ernst (as Jorge Rado)
 1969 El hombre de negro
Esbirro de Jim (as Jorge Rado)
 1968 The Chinese Room
Juan Cervantes (as Jorge Rado)
 1968 Por mis pistolas
Pat O'Connor (as Jorge Rado)
 1968 Blue Demon: Destructor of Spies
Hans (as Jorge Rado)
 1968 4 contra el crimen
Smith (uncredited)
 1968 Land's End (TV Movie)
Dr. Barnes (as Jorge Rado)
 1967 Domingo salvaje (as Jorge Rado)
 1967 Spy Pit (as Jorge Rado)
 1960 La llamada de la muerte
Rigoberto Escarriaga (as Jorge Rado)
 1958 El diario de mi madre
Johnny Smith (as Jorge Radó)
 1957 Cinco vidas y un destino
El Turco
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ivan Jorge Rado | Ivan Rado | Jorge Rado | Jorge Radó

Height:

6' 7" (2.01 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed