No photo available. Represent Martirio? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 198,749 this week

Martirio

Martirio was born on March 21, 1954 in Huelva, Huelva, Andalucía, Spain as María Isabel Quiñones Gutiérrez. See full bio »

How Sarah Wayne Callies' Life Fueled "Council of Dads"

The former "Walking Dead" star relied on her own heartbreaking experiences in her new NBC series, "Council of Dads."

Watch the video

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martirio's work have you seen?

Known For

Iris Rosario
(2004)
South from Granada Soundtrack
(2003)
Paco y Veva Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (15 credits)
  Ochéntame... otra vez (TV Series documentary) (performer - 3 episodes, 2014 - 2016) (writer - 1 episode, 2015)
- Ya no soy esa (2016) ... (performer: "Las ocho menos cuarto")
- Vidas de copla (2015) ... (performer: "Sevillanas de los bloques", "Amor masoca", "Separada sin paga") / (writer: "Sevillanas de los bloques")
- Soy lo prohibido (2014) ... (performer: "Separada sin paga", "Soy virgen")
 2012 Tu cara me suena (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.4 (2012) ... (writer: "Sevillanas de los bloques")
 2010 Ja el tenim! El disc de La Marató (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "L'àguila negra")
 2009 Memòries de la tele (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.33 (2009) ... (performer: "Yo soy ésa")
 2008 Plácido y la copla (TV Special) (performer: "La bien pagá", "La Zarzamora")
 2007-2008 Banda sonora (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #2.2 (2008) ... (performer: "Granitos de sal")
- Episode #1.5 (2007) ... (performer: "Granito de sal")
 2007 La tele de tu vida (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.9 (2007) ... (performer: "Estoy mala")
 2006 Estudio 1 (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- La Malquerida (2006) ... (performer: "La Malquerida")
 2004 Paco y Veva (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- El ex siempre llama dos veces (2004) ... (writer: "Y a mí quién me cuida")
 2003 Lost Love (performer: "La noche oscura") / (writer: "La noche oscura")
 2003 El gran Gato (Documentary) (performer: "Granito de sal")
 2003 South from Granada (performer: "Pena de amor")
 1996 100 años de cine español (TV Special) (performer: "Tatuaje")
  Tariro, tariro (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 1989) (writer - 1 episode, 1989)
- Episode dated 11 April 1989 (1989) ... (performer: "Sevillanas de los bloques") / (writer: "Sevillanas de los bloques")
 1987 Ahí te quiero ver (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.8 (1987) ... (performer: "Yo soy ésa", "Separada nº2")
Show Show Actress (5 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (72 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Isabel Quiñones 'Martirio' | Maribel Quiñones 'Martirio' | Martirio Maribel Quiñones
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of Raúl Rodríguez.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed