No photo available. Represent Queen Juliana? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,301,635 this week

Queen Juliana (1909–2004)

Queen Juliana was born on April 30, 1909 in The Hague, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands as Princess Juliana Louise Emma Marie Wilhelmina of the Netherlands. She was married to Prince Bernhard of the Netherlands. She died on March 20, 2004 in Baarn, Utrecht, Netherlands. See full bio »

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 88 people
created 29 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Queen Juliana's work have you seen?

Known For

(1952-1954)
Juliana in zeventig bewogen jaren Herself - princess / queen
(1979)
Gianni Schicchi Herself
(1959)
Juliana 75! Herself
(1984)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 1984 Juliana 75! (TV Special documentary)
Herself
 1979 Juliana in zeventig bewogen jaren (Documentary)
Herself - princess / queen
 1967 Hoepla (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Nog steeds (1967) ... Herself (as H.M. de Koningin, credit only)
 1959 Gianni Schicchi (TV Movie)
Herself
 1952-1954 Intocht van Sinterklaas (TV Series)
Herself
- Amsterdam (1954) ... Herself
- Amsterdam (1953) ... Herself
- Amsterdam (1952) ... Herself
 1943 Proudly She Marches (Short)
Herself
Show Show Archive footage (21 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 11 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Crown Princess Juliana | Princess Juliana | H.M. de Koningin
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Held additional titles Princess of Orange-Nassau, Duchess of Mecklenburg, Baroness of Breda, Diest, Beilstein, the city Grave, land of Cuijck, IJsselstein, Cranendonck, Eindhoven, Liesveld, Herstel, Warneton, Arlay, Nozeroy and Ameland, Marquise of Veere and Vlissingen, Countess of Katzenelnbogen, Vianden, Dietz, Spiegelberg, Buren, Leerdam and Culemborg, Viscountess of Antwerp, Lady of Borculo, ... See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed