Queen Elizabeth II


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,155 this week
Trailer
2:31 | Trailer
Princess Elizabeth Alexandra Mary was born on April 21, 1926, in London England to the second son of George V -- Albert, Duke of York and the Duchess of York, the former Lady Elizabeth Bowes-Lyon. Her sister Princess Margaret was born 4 years later. In 1936, when she was 10, her uncle, King Edward VIII (aka Duke of Windsor), caused a stir by ... See full bio »

What Show Is Erin Moriarty Watching for the Fifth Time?

The star of "The Boys" has a great Watchlist that she can't stop re-watching.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 images
created 08 Jun 2016
 
a list of 24 people
created 11 Dec 2016
 
a list of 10000 people
created 18 Aug 2018
 
a list of 235 people
created 18 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Queen Elizabeth II's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 BAFTA Film Award. See more awards »

Known For

Good Neighbors Miscellaneous Crew
(1978)
Jackanory Miscellaneous Crew
(1968)
Commonwealth Games Herself - Hockey Audience Member / Herself - Speech Giver
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
 2016 Elizabeth at 90: A Family Tribute (TV Movie documentary) (private ciné film by gracious permission of - as HM The Queen)
 2015 Suffragettes Forever! The Story of Women and Power (TV Mini-Series documentary) (archive - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... (archive: Royal Collection Trust by gracious permission of - as Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II)
 1978 Good Neighbors (TV Series) (a special performance of, in the presence of - 1 episode)
- When I'm 65. (1978) ... (a special performance of, in the presence of - as Her Majesty the Queen)
 1968 Jackanory (TV Series) (pictures reproduced by gracious permission of - 1 episode)
- Victoria (1968) ... (pictures reproduced by gracious permission of - as H.M. The Queen)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (12 credits)
Show Show Self (183 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (387 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Biographical Movies | 5 Print Biographies | 31 Portrayals | 24 Articles | 15 Pictorials | 9 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

The British Monarchy | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Her Majesty the Queen in Right of Canada | Princess Eizabeth | Elisabeth II | HM Queen Elizabeth II | Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II | Princess Elizabeth | H.M. The Queen | HM The Queen | Her Majesty The Queen | Her Majesty the Queen | The Queen | The Royal Family

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Like all best families, we have our share of eccentricities, of impetuous and wayward youngsters and of family disagreements. See more »

Trivia:

Has sat for 139 official portraits to date. See more »

Trademark:

Corgi dogs See more »

Nickname:

Defender of the Faith See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed