What are These Stars Watching This Holiday Season?

Find out what movies Jim Gaffigan, Linda Hamilton, and more are watching during the holidays. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rudy Persico's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Bad Boys II Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2003)
A Walk to Remember Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2002)
The Ring Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2002)
The Strangers Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (26 credits)
 2019 Swamp Thing (TV Series) (first assistant director - 2 episodes)
- Worlds Apart (2019) ... (first assistant director - as Rudy A. Persico)
- Pilot (2019) ... (first assistant director - as Rudy A. Persico)
 2019 Bolden (first assistant director - as Rudy A. Persico)
 2017 Chicago Justice (TV Series) (first assistant director - 6 episodes)
- Drill (2017) ... (first assistant director)
- Comma (2017) ... (first assistant director)
- Lily's Law (2017) ... (first assistant director)
- Double Helix (2017) ... (first assistant director - as Rudy A. Persico)
- Dead Meat (2017) ... (first assistant director)
 2016 Containment (TV Series) (first assistant director - 2 episodes)
- Be Angry at the Sun (2016) ... (first assistant director)
- I To Die, You To Live (2016) ... (first assistant director)
 2013 Under the Dome (TV Series) (first assistant director - 2 episodes)
- Exigent Circumstances (2013) ... (first assistant director - as Rudy A. Persico)
- Let the Games Begin (2013) ... (first assistant director - as Rudy A. Persico)
 2012-2013 Revolution (TV Series) (first assistant director - 9 episodes)
- Children of Men (2013) ... (first assistant director)
- The Longest Day (2013) ... (first assistant director)
- Home (2013) ... (first assistant director)
- The Song Remains the Same (2013) ... (first assistant director)
- The Stand (2013) ... (first assistant director)
 2009-2011 The Vampire Diaries (TV Series) (first assistant director - 17 episodes)
- The Birthday (2011) ... (first assistant director)
- Katerina (2010) ... (first assistant director - as Rudy A. Persico)
- Masquerade (2010) ... (first assistant director - as Rudy A. Persico)
- Kill or Be Killed (2010) ... (first assistant director - as Rudy A. Persico)
- Bad Moon Rising (2010) ... (first assistant director - as Rudy A. Persico)
 2011 Game Time: Tackling the Past (TV Movie) (first assistant director)
 2010 Louis (first assistant director - as Rudy A. Persico)
 2010 Blood Done Sign My Name (second assistant director - as Rudy A. Persico)
  Friday Night Lights (TV Series) (second assistant director - 7 episodes, 2008) (first assistant director - 4 episodes, 2008 - 2009)
- Underdogs (2009) ... (first assistant director - as Rudy A. Persico)
- The Giving Tree (2008) ... (first assistant director - as Rudy A. Persico)
- New York, New York (2008) ... (first assistant director - as Rudy A. Persico)
- It Ain't Easy Being J.D. McCoy (2008) ... (first assistant director - as Rudy A. Persico)
- Tami Knows Best (2008) ... (second assistant director - as Rudy A. Persico)
 2008 The Strangers (second assistant director - as Rudy A. Persico)
 2008 Comanche Moon (TV Mini-Series) (second assistant director - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... (second assistant director - as Rudy A. Persico)
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... (second assistant director - as Rudy A. Persico)
 2008 One Missed Call (additional second assistant director - uncredited)
 2006 Pucked (first assistant director)
 2006 The Water Is Wide (TV Movie) (second second assistant director - as Rudy A. Persico)
 2005 The New World (second second assistant director - as Rudy A. Persico)
 2005 Into the West (TV Mini-Series) (second assistant director - as Rudy A. Persico)
 2004 Mr 3000 (additional second assistant director - as Rudy A. Persico)
 2003 One Tree Hill (TV Series) (second second assistant director - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2003) ... (second second assistant director - as Rudy A. Persico)
 2003 Bad Boys II (second second assistant director)
 2002 The Locket (TV Movie) (second second assistant director - as Rudy A. Persico)
 2002 The Ring (second second assistant director: second unit - as Rudy A. Persico)
 2002 A Walk to Remember (second second assistant director)
 2001 Domestic Disturbance (assistant director: second unit - as Rudy A. Persico)
 2001 Going to California (TV Series) (second second assistant director - 6 episodes)
- Fodder Figures (2001) ... (second second assistant director - as Rudy A. Persico)
- The Big Padoodle (2001) ... (second second assistant director - as Rudy A. Persico)
- Apocalypse Cow (2001) ... (second second assistant director - as Rudy A. Persico)
- Rules of the Rod (2001) ... (second second assistant director - as Rudy A. Persico)
- I Know Why the Caged Rhino Sings (2001) ... (second second assistant director - as Rudy A. Persico)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rudy Perisco | Rudy A. Persico

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed