Stacy Peralta


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,311 this week
Trailer
4:48 | Trailer
Stacy Peralta was born on October 15, 1957 in Los Angeles County, California, USA as Stacy Douglas Peralta. He is a director and producer, known for Dogtown and Z-Boys (2001), Crips and Bloods: Made in America (2008) and Lords of Dogtown (2005). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's big trailers, including The Lighthouse, Gretel & Hansel, Doctor Sleep, Jojo Rabbit, and Jexi.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Lords of Dogtown
Wed, Sep 18 8:00 PM PDT on FLIX (602)
Real Genius
Fri, Sep 20 1:30 PM PDT on SUNDAN (124)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 292 people
created 29 Jan 2018
 
a list of 10 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 508 people
created 07 May 2013
 
a list of 20 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 90 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stacy Peralta's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2001)
(2005)
Independent Lens Director
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (14 credits)
 2012 Bones Brigade: An Autobiography (Documentary)
 2009 Independent Lens (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2008 Crips and Bloods: Made in America (Documentary)
 2004 Riding Giants (Documentary)
 2001 Dogtown and Z-Boys (Documentary)
 2000 The 70s: The Decade That Changed Television (TV Movie documentary)
 1998 Target Presents CBS Sneak Peek (Video documentary short)
 1996 When Disasters Strike (TV Movie)
 1995 Mr. Show with Bob and David (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1992 Nickelodeon Wild Side Show (TV Series)
 1990 SK8 TV (TV Series)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Stunts (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (27 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 1 Article | See more »


Alternate Names:

Stacey Peralta | Stacy

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sponsored skateboarder Tony Hawk for 11 years. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed