No photo available. Represent Jacques Pepin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 35,799 this week

Jacques Pepin

Jacques Pepin was born on December 18, 1935 in France. He is a writer and actor, known for Julia & Jacques Cooking at Home (2000), Ugly Betty (2006) and Jacques Pepin's Kitchen: Cooking with Claudine (1996). See full bio »

Born:

in France

Marlon Wayans Wants to Make Eddie Murphy Proud

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans takes cues from Eddie Murphy and Richard Pryor to transform into an entire fictional family.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Jacques Pepin More Fast Food My Way
Smooth Food (S1, Ep16)
Sun, Aug 25 5:00 AM PDT on KLCSDT3 (203)
Wahlburgers
Pauliday (S1, Ep8)
Mon, Aug 26 9:30 AM PDT on FYI (058)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 52 people
created 06 Jul 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jacques Pepin's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2000)
Ugly Betty Gerard Chainet
(2008)
Today's Gourmet Himself - Host (1990)
(1990)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
  Heart & Soul (TV Series) (7 episodes, 2015) (written by - 19 episodes, 2015 - 2016)
- Menu Memories (2016) ... (written by)
- Wonders of the Sea (2016) ... (written by)
- Cuisine Economique (2016) ... (written by)
- Just Ducky! (2016) ... (written by)
- Heirloom Favorites (2016) ... (written by)
 2008 Jacques Pepin More Fast Food My Way (TV Series) (written by)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Julia and Jacques Cooking at Home," w/Julia Child and D. Nussbaum. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Chef Jacques Pepin | Jacques Pépin
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I think I should put some parsley in it. Whole bunch of parsley. Parsley is very good for you. Everything is very healthy. Everyone wants to die in good health. So we're doing healthy food. See more »

Trivia:

Father of Claudine Pepin. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed