No photo available. Represent P.R. Paul? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 47,039 this week

P.R. Paul

P.R. Paul was born on July 28, 1956 in New York City, New York, USA as Paul Ray Rosenbaum. He is an actor, known for Fame (1982), CBS Summer Playhouse (1987) and The Hollywood Knights (1980). See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Designing Women
I'll See You in Court (S5, Ep20)
Mon, Oct 21 1:30 AM PDT on KFTRDT2 (200)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of P.R. Paul's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Fame Montgomery MacNeil
(1982-1987)
(1988)
(1980)
Neon Maniacs Eugene
(1986)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2000 Falcone (TV Series)
Pasche
- Paying the Piper (2000) ... Pasche
- But Not Forgotten (2000) ... Pasche
- Lealta (2000) ... Pasche
- Double Exposure (2000) ... Pasche
 1991 Designing Women (TV Series)
Norman Bates
- I'll See You in Court (1991) ... Norman Bates
 1988 CBS Summer Playhouse (TV Series)
Intern
- Sniff (1988) ... Intern
 1982-1987 Fame (TV Series)
Montgomery MacNeil
- Baby, Remember My Name (1987) ... Montgomery MacNeil
- A Special Place (1982) ... Montgomery MacNeil
- Reunions (1982) ... Montgomery MacNeil
- A Big Finish (1982) ... Montgomery MacNeil
- A Musical Bridge (1982) ... Montgomery MacNeil
 1986 Neon Maniacs
Eugene
 1984 Snowballing
Andy Pearce
 1983 The Dukes of Hazzard (TV Series)
Andy Slocum
- Big Brothers, Duke (1983) ... Andy Slocum
 1983 CHiPs (TV Series)
Moe
- Journey to a Spacecraft (1983) ... Moe
 1981 Twirl (TV Movie)
Whitey
 1980 The Hollywood Knights
Simpson
 1978 The Millionaire (TV Movie)
Allan
 1975 ABC Afterschool Specials (TV Series)
LeRoy
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1982 Fame (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes)
- A Special Place (1982) ... (performer: "Starmaker" - as The Kids from Fame)
- A Musical Bridge (1982) ... (performer: "Do That Gimme That")
- The Strike (1982) ... (performer: "Starmaker" - as The Kids from "Fame")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2019 The One Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 2 May 2019 (2019) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1983 Fame (TV Series)
Montgomery MacNeil
- Gonna Learn How to Fly: Part 1 (1983) ... Montgomery MacNeil (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Paul Rosenbaum
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

P.R. attended the Professional Children's School. One of his hobbies was guitarist and singer for a pop group called Raw Meat. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed