No photo available. Represent Rocky Patterson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 83,122 this week

Rocky Patterson (I)

Rocky Patterson was born on December 22, 1945 in Oklahoma, USA as Rothya James Earnest Patterson. He is an actor, known for R.O.T.O.R. (1987), Repligator (1998) and Blood on the Badge (1992). He was previously married to Connie Speer. See full bio »

What to Stream for Black History Month

IMDb takes a look at 5 inspiring documentaries to stream this Black History Month.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1959 people
created 13 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rocky Patterson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

R.O.T.O.R. Actor
(1987)
Repligator Col. Sargeant
(1998)
Blood on the Badge Milo Truscott
(1992)
(1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2005 50 Ways of Saying Fabulous
Rugby Commentary (voice)
 1998 Repligator
Col. Sargeant
 1997 Time Tracers
Van
 1995 Striking Point
Det. Joe Morris
 1995 The Dark Dealer
Peter
 1995 Cyberstalker
Captain Abrams
 1992 Blood on the Badge
Milo Truscott
 1992 Armed for Action
David Montel
 1991 Stealth Hunters
Captain Fields
 1991 Steele's Law
Cab Driver
 1990 One Man War
 1989 Perfect Profile
Henry Kirby
 1987 R.O.T.O.R. (voice)
 1987 Trespasses
Prisoners
 1985 The Nail Gun Massacre (Video)
Doc
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rothya Patterson

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Living in Austin, Rocky is still writing screenplays, books, and creating boardgames. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed