STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,199 this week

Irina Pantaeva


Irina Pantaeva was born on October 31, 1967 in Ulan-Ude, Buryat ASSR, RSFSR, USSR. She is an actress, known for Mortal Kombat: Annihilation (1997), Zoolander (2001) and As Far as My Feet Will Carry Me (2001). She was previously married to Roland Levin. See full bio »

What Made the Star of "The Rook" Scream at Her TV?

Did you scream, too? Emma Greenwell of the new STARZ series lets us in on her "Fleabag" fandom and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 21 images
created 30 May 2016
 
a list of 5 people
created 1 week ago
 
a list of 1273 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 
a list of 124 people
created 31 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Irina Pantaeva's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Zoolander Irina
(2001)
Celebrity Friend of Supermodel
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2019 Carol Alt's Living Room (TV Series)
- Irina Pantaeva (2019)
 2002 People I Know
Summerwear Showroom Receptionist
 2001 Zoolander
Irina
 2000 Normal, Ohio (TV Series)
The Other Lisa
- Don't Ask (Un-aired Pilot) ... The Other Lisa
 1998 Celebrity
Friend of Supermodel
 1998 3rd Rock from the Sun (TV Series)
Gabriella
- 36! 24! 36! Dick!: Part 2 (1998) ... Gabriella
- 36! 24! 36! Dick!: Part 1 (1998) ... Gabriella
 1998 New York Undercover (TV Series)
Isabel
- Drop Dead Gorgeous (1998) ... Isabel
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2002 VH-1 Where Are They Now? (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Ford Supermodels (2002) ... Herself
 1996 The 68th Annual Academy Awards (TV Special)
Herself - Model
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

autobiography: 'Siberian Dream'

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Irina Panaeva

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Pantaeva moved to New York City to further her career, and later appeared in Mortal Kombat: Annihilation, as Jade, As Far as My Feet Will Carry Me and bit parts in Celebrity, Zoolander and People I Know, in addition to filming a guest appearance on 3rd Rock from the Sun. She also featured in the off-Broadway play Jewtopia. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed