No photo available. Represent Wolf-Dieter Panse? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,522,149 this week

Wolf-Dieter Panse (1930–2013)

Wolf-Dieter Panse was born on June 19, 1930 in Berlin, Germany. He was a director and actor, known for Nora oder Ein Puppenheim (1964), Berühmte Ärzte der Charité: Arzt in Uniform (1982) and Rund um die Uhr (1986). He died on April 9, 2013 in Berlin. See full bio »

Died:

(age 82) in Berlin, Germany

O'Shea Jackson Jr.'s Movie and TV Picks

The star of Straight Outta Compton and Just Mercy draws on his film school past to crown the greatest in art and entertainment.

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wolf-Dieter Panse's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Actor | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Director (40 credits)
 1989 Konstantin und Alexander (TV Movie)
 1988 Jahreswechsel - Zeitenwechsel (TV Movie)
 1975-1988 Der Staatsanwalt hat das Wort (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Rosi fehlt (1988)
- Teuer bezahlt (1987)
- Haus am Meer (1978)
 1987 Bebel und Bismarck (TV Movie)
 1983 Meine fünf Frauen (TV Movie)
 1982 Der Tausch (TV Movie)
 1981 Adel im Untergang (TV Movie)
 1979/II Das Komplott (TV Movie)
 1979 Das Idol von Mordassow (TV Movie)
 1978 Scharnhorst (TV Mini-Series) (5 episodes)
- Die Hoffnung (1978)
- Die Erhebung (1978)
- Die Krise (1978)
- Die Katastrophe (1978)
 1977 Die Geheimakte (TV Movie)
 1976 Die Bibliothekarin (TV Movie)
 1974 Der Sommer der 17. Puppe (TV Movie)
 1974 Zwischen vierzig und fünfzig (TV Movie)
 1974 Die Kurve (TV Movie)
 1973 Der Mann von draußen (TV Movie)
 1972 Testfall (TV Movie)
 1972 Bettina von Arnim (TV Movie)
 1971 Das Boot im Walde (TV Short)
 1970 Denn ich sah eine neue Erde (TV Mini-Series)
 1969 Träume (TV Movie)
 1968 Wie man Karriere macht (TV Movie)
 1967 Fahndung mit Musik (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Manko (1967)
 1966 Das Jahr davor (TV Movie)
 1964 Nora oder Ein Puppenheim (TV Movie)
 1964 Prozess Richard Waverly (TV Movie)
 1964 Ritualmord in Ungarn (TV Movie)
 1963 Alle meine Söhne (TV Movie)
 1963 Die gute Partie (TV Movie)
 1963 Dorothea Erxleben (TV Movie)
 1963 Mariana Pineda (TV Movie)
 1962 Zum goldenen Anker (TV Movie)
 1960/I Professor Toti (TV Movie)
 1960 Professor Mamlock (TV Movie)
Show Show Actor (19 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Prof. Wolf-Dieter Panse
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed