Yueming Pan


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,039 this week
Trailer
0:22 | Trailer
Yueming Pan was born on May 9, 1974 in Beijing, China as Pan Yue Ming. He is known for his work on Bai ye zhui xiong (2017), Candle in the Tomb: The Wrath of Time (2019) and A Lingering Face (2000). He was previously married to Jie Dong. See full bio »

Who Sarah Wayne Callies Trusts to Raise a Family

The star of NBC's "Council of Dads" makes some unexpected picks for her own "Council of Moms," pulled from her favorite TV shows.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 152 people
created 11 Oct 2017
 
a list of 5 people
created 16 Sep 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yueming Pan's work have you seen?
12 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Bai ye zhui xiong Guan Hongfeng / Guan Hongyu
(2017)
A Lingering Face Lei Haiyang
(2000)
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Music department | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (40 credits)
 2020 Reborn (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2020)
 2019 Inside Man (TV Series)
Shen Lin
 2019 My Dear Elephant
Yang Le
 2019 Niliu ershang de ni (TV Series)
 2019 Candle in the Tomb: The Wrath of Time (TV Series)
Chen Yu Lou
- Episode #1.12 (2019) ... Chen Yu Lou
- Episode #1.11 (2019) ... Chen Yu Lou
- Episode #1.10 (2019) ... Chen Yu Lou
- Episode #1.8 (2019) ... Chen Yu Lou
- Episode #1.7 (2019) ... Chen Yu Lou
 2019 The Big Shot
 2019 Mystery of Antiques: Origin of Buddha head (Short)
Xu Yicheng
 2018 Mystery of Antiques (TV Series)
Xu Yicheng
- Episode #1.3 (2018) ... Xu Yicheng
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... Xu Yicheng
 2018 Crazy Little Things
Pan Yueming
 2017 Bai ye zhui xiong (TV Series)
Guan Hongfeng / Guan Hongyu
- Episode #1.32 (2017) ... Guan Hongfeng / Guan Hongyu
- Episode #1.31 (2017) ... Guan Hongfeng / Guan Hongyu
- Episode #1.30 (2017) ... Guan Hongfeng / Guan Hongyu
- Episode #1.29 (2017) ... Guan Hongfeng / Guan Hongyu
- Episode #1.28 (2017) ... Guan Hongfeng / Guan Hongyu
 2017 Boy Hood: Wo Men De Shao Nian Shi Dai (TV Series)
Ban's Father
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... Ban's Father
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Ban's Father
 2015 Detective Chinatown
Lee
 2015 Blind Spot
 2014 Goodbye to Youth
Middle-aged Ma Lu
 2012 Big Mouth
 2011 Tracking Knights Phantom (TV Movie)
 2010 All's Well, Ends Well 2010
Ng Sheung Chun
 2010 Nan sheng ri ji (TV Series)
Fu Xiaofeng
 2009 Tiananmen
 2008 Forever Enthralled
Zhu Huifang
 2007 Strange Tales of Liao Zhai (TV Series)
Wen Ruchun
 2006 Tie xue qing chun (TV Series)
Ma Chao
 2006 Contract
Guo Jiaju
 2006 Hong Yi Fang (TV Series)
Zhang, Tian-Yun
 2005 Moment in Peking (TV Series)
Zeng Sunya
- I Can Forgive Her (2005) ... Zeng Sunya
- Fight for Nation! (2005) ... Zeng Sunya
- Suyun's Revenge (2005) ... Zeng Sunya
- Jail (2005) ... Zeng Sunya
- Episode #1.40 (2005) ... Zeng Sunya
 2002 Sheng huo xiu
 2001 A Love of Blueness
Tai Lin
 2000 A Lingering Face
Lei Haiyang
 1999 Loquacious Zhang Damin's Happy Life (TV Series)
Zhao Bingwen
- Episode #1.13 (1999) ... Zhao Bingwen
- Episode #1.10 (1999) ... Zhao Bingwen
- Episode #1.9 (1999) ... Zhao Bingwen (voice)
- Episode #1.7 (1999) ... Zhao Bingwen
- Episode #1.6 (1999) ... Zhao Bingwen
 1996 Xiao yuan xian feng (TV Series)
Zhang Duan
 1995 San guo yan yi (TV Series)
Sun Xiu
- Wu gong gan ge (1995) ... Sun Xiu
 1993 The Legend
Background Actor
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Yueming has an artsy side and enjoys the traditional Chinese calligraphy and painting. When he was three years old, Yueming's father made him to start learning the traditional Chinese calligraphy. However, not until the year of 2015 did Yueming begin truly enjoying it. Yueming is gifted in drawing. He was admitted into a top high school in Beijing without an entrance exam because he won the first... See more »

Nickname:

Teacher Pan

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed