No photo available. Represent Fernanda Paes Leme? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 64,144 this week

Fernanda Paes Leme (I)

Fernanda Paes Leme was born on June 4, 1983 in São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil as Fernanda Miranda Paes Leme de Abreu. She is an actress, known for Trap.com (2011), Paradise City (2009) and Right On (2007). See full bio »

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 47 people
created 12 Jun 2017
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 270 people
created 23 Feb 2015
 
a list of 204 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 4222 people
created 09 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fernanda Paes Leme's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Trap.com Fernanda
(2011)
Paradise City Maria Rosa
(2009)
Right On Melissa
(2007)
Amor Veríssimo Leila / Luana / Marina / Marta / Michele / Rosane / Sheila
(2014-2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (32 credits)
 2016/III Happily Ever After (Short) (completed)
Roberta
 2019 Zodíaca (TV Series)
Gêmeos
 2019 Cinderela Pop
Patrícia
 2016 Couples Counseling
Roberta
 2015 Odeio Segundas (TV Series)
Sueli Garcia
- Um Natal de Segunda (2015) ... Sueli Garcia
- A Palestra (2015) ... Sueli Garcia
- De Segunda Mão (2015) ... Sueli Garcia
- Contando os Segundos (2015) ... Sueli Garcia
- Segunda Categoria (2015) ... Sueli Garcia
 2014-2015 Amor Veríssimo (TV Series)
Leila / Marta / Luana / ...
- Codinome Falcão (2015)
- Vidas Alheias (2015)
 2015/I In Therapy 2
Isabel
 2012-2013 Brave Woman (TV Series)
Márcia
- Episode #1.179 (2013) ... Márcia
- Episode #1.178 (2013) ... Márcia
- Episode #1.177 (2013) ... Márcia
- Episode #1.176 (2013) ... Márcia
- Episode #1.175 (2013) ... Márcia
 2012 Porta dos Fundos (TV Series short)
 2012 The Brazilians: The Women (TV Series)
Luiza
- A Reacionária do Pantanal (2012) ... Luiza
 2011 Trap.com
Fernanda
 2011 Irrational Heart (TV Series)
Irene Brandão
- Episode #1.118 (2011) ... Irene Brandão
- Episode #1.117 (2011) ... Irene Brandão
- Episode #1.116 (2011) ... Irene Brandão
- Episode #1.108 (2011) ... Irene Brandão
- Episode #1.107 (2011) ... Irene Brandão
 2010 Internal Affairs (TV Series)
Estéfani
- Perda Total (2010) ... Estéfani
 2010 S.O.S. Emergência (TV Series)
Graça
- Várias Vezes ao Dia (2010) ... Graça
 2009 Natal de Luz da Xuxa (TV Movie)
Azul
 2009 Paradise City (TV Series)
Maria Rosa
- Episode #1.173 (2009) ... Maria Rosa
- Episode #1.172 (2009) ... Maria Rosa
- Episode #1.171 (2009) ... Maria Rosa
- Episode #1.169 (2009) ... Maria Rosa
- Episode #1.168 (2009) ... Maria Rosa
 2008 Faça Sua História (TV Series)
Evelyn
- A Herança de Napoleão (2008) ... Evelyn
 2008 Casos e Acasos (TV Series)
Cristiane
- O Colchão, a Mala e a Balada (2008) ... Cristiane
 2007-2008 Forbidden Desire (TV Series)
Teresa
- Episode #1.154 (2008) ... Teresa
- Episode #1.150 (2008) ... Teresa
- Episode #1.149 (2008) ... Teresa
- Episode #1.148 (2008) ... Teresa
- Episode #1.147 (2008) ... Teresa
 2007 Mandrake (TV Series)
Flora Green
- Lígia (2007) ... Flora Green
 2007 Right On
Melissa
 2007 Amazonia (TV Mini-Series)
Belinha (2007)
 2006 Dom (TV Movie)
Cali
 2005 America (TV Series)
Rosário
- Episode dated 31 October 2005 (2005) ... Rosário
- Episode dated 29 October 2005 (2005) ... Rosário
- Episode dated 17 October 2005 (2005) ... Rosário
- Episode dated 12 October 2005 (2005) ... Rosário
- Episode dated 10 October 2005 (2005) ... Rosário
 2004 One Heart (TV Mini-Series)
Elisa Furtado
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... Elisa Furtado
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Elisa Furtado
 2004 Shades of Sin (TV Series)
Nieta Bazarov / Natasha Bazarov
- Episode dated 25 August 2004 (2004) ... Nieta Bazarov
- Episode dated 24 August 2004 (2004) ... Natasha Bazarov
- Episode dated 23 August 2004 (2004) ... Nieta Bazarov
- Episode dated 21 August 2004 (2004) ... Nieta Bazarov
- Episode dated 20 August 2004 (2004) ... Nieta Bazarov
 2003 Pirlimpimpim (TV Series)
- Episode #3.48 (2003)
- Episode #3.47 (2003)
- Episode #3.46 (2003)
- Episode #3.45 (2003)
- Episode #3.44 (2003)
 2003 Agora é Que São Elas (TV Series)
Karina
 1999-2002 Sandy & Junior (TV Series)
Patty (Patrícia Teles de Mendonça)
- Tudo de Novo no Front (2002) ... Patty (Patrícia Teles de Mendonça)
- Noite Feliz (2002) ... Patty (Patrícia Teles de Mendonça)
- A Megera Contra Ataca (2002) ... Patty (Patrícia Teles de Mendonça)
- Será Que Vai Chover? (2002) ... Patty (Patrícia Teles de Mendonça)
- Loucos de Amor (2002) ... Patty (Patrícia Teles de Mendonça)
 1998 Sandy & Junior Especial (TV Movie)
Patty
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site [Brazil]

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father Álvaro José is a famous TV sports journalist. See more »

Nickname:

Fezinha

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed