Amanda Ooms


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,211 this week
Trailer
1:18 | Trailer
Amanda Ooms was born on September 5, 1964 in Kalmar, Kalmar län, Sweden. She is an actress and casting director, known for The Expendables 2 (2012), Karachi (1989) and Search (2006). See full bio »

Best Moments From the 2019 Emmys Red Carpet

Stars on the purple carpet at the 2019 Emmys decide which TV show characters would make great superheroes (or supervillains), and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 21 people
created 16 Oct 2011
 
a list of 3314 people
created 14 Jun 2016
 
a list of 157 people
created 23 Aug 2013
 
a list of 419 images
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amanda Ooms's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2012)
Karachi Sara Philips
(1989)
Search Lisa
(2006)
The Forsyte Saga Helene / Hélène
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (56 credits)
 2018 Spring Tide (TV Series)
Luna Johansson
- Episode #2.10 (2018) ... Luna Johansson
- Episode #2.9 (2018) ... Luna Johansson
- Episode #2.8 (2018) ... Luna Johansson
- Episode #2.7 (2018) ... Luna Johansson
- Episode #2.6 (2018) ... Luna Johansson
 2018 Maria Wern (TV Series)
Ursula Henry
- Den eld som brinner: Del 2 (2018) ... Ursula Henry
- Den eld som brinner: Del 1 (2018) ... Ursula Henry
 2018 Videoman
Kollegan / The Colleague
 2018 Den döende detektiven (TV Mini-Series)
Ulrika Stenholm
- Episode #1.3 (2018) ... Ulrika Stenholm
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... Ulrika Stenholm
- Episode #1.2 (2018) ... Ulrika Stenholm
 2017/III Bitch
Anna
 2016 Gentlemen & Gangsters (TV Mini-Series)
Hälardrottningen
- Kapitel III (2016) ... Hälardrottningen
- Kapitel II (2016) ... Hälardrottningen
- Kapitel I (2016) ... Hälardrottningen
 2015 Ängelby (TV Series)
Britt-Louise Vogel
- Episode #1.12 (2015) ... Britt-Louise Vogel
- Episode #1.11 (2015) ... Britt-Louise Vogel
- Episode #1.10 (2015) ... Britt-Louise Vogel
- Episode #1.9 (2015) ... Britt-Louise Vogel
- Episode #1.8 (2015) ... Britt-Louise Vogel
 2014 Piratskattens hemlighet (TV Series)
Aquila
- Episode #1.24 (2014) ... Aquila (voice)
- Episode #1.23 (2014) ... Aquila (voice)
- Episode #1.22 (2014) ... Aquila (voice)
- Episode #1.21 (2014) ... Aquila (voice)
- Episode #1.20 (2014) ... Aquila (voice)
 2014 Åka utför (Short)
Elin's Teacher
 2014/I Gentlemen
Hälardrottningen
 2014 Accused
Cellmate Jenny
 2014/I Tommy
Lena
 2013 Disciple
Dorrit Hasselbond
 2013 The Hidden Child
Alva Frankel
 2013/I Victoria
Ottos mor
 2012 The Expendables 2
Pilar
 2010 Behind Blue Skies
Siv
 2010 Kommissarie Winter (TV Series)
Angela Winter
- Den sista vintern: Del 2 (2010) ... Angela Winter
- Den sista vintern: Del 1 (2010) ... Angela Winter
- Nästan död man: Del 2 (2010) ... Angela Winter
- Nästan död man: Del 1 (2010) ... Angela Winter
- Rum nummer 10: Del 2 (2010) ... Angela Winter
 2009 Morden (TV Mini-Series)
Maria
- Episode #1.5 (2009) ... Maria
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... Maria
- Episode #1.3 (2009) ... Maria
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Maria
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Maria
 2009 Det hvide guld (Short)
Lisa
 2008 Everlasting Moments
Matilda
 2007 The Ice Princess (TV Movie)
Alexandra Wijkner
 2007 How Soon Is Now? (TV Mini-Series)
Marjut
- 1968-1969 (2007) ... Marjut
 2006 Linerboard (Short)
Woman
 2006 Search
Lisa
 2005 The Laser Man (TV Mini-Series)
Ilse
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... Ilse
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... Ilse
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Ilse
 2005 Harry's Daughters
Ninni
 2005 Wallander (TV Series)
Henriette Leike
- Byfånen (2005) ... Henriette Leike
 2003 Fear X
Prostitute
 2002 The Forsyte Saga (TV Series)
Helene / Hélène
- Episode #1.4 (2002) ... Helene
- Episode #1.3 (2002) ... Helene
- Episode #1.2 (2002) ... Helene
- Episode #1.1 (2002) ... Hélène
 2001 Röd jul (TV Short)
Bonnie
 2001 As White as in Snow
Elsa Andersson
 2000 To Be Continued... (Short)
Frun i hallen med morgonrock
 2000 Recycled
Kia
 1999 Doomwatch: Winter Angel (TV Movie)
Meg Tannahill
 1998 Chainsmoker (Short)
Chainsmoker
 1998 Seesaw (TV Mini-Series)
Eva
- Episode #1.3 (1998) ... Eva
- Episode #1.2 (1998) ... Eva
- Episode #1.1 (1998) ... Eva
 1998 Getting Hurt (TV Movie)
Viola
 1997 Chock (TV Series)
Christina Lovén
- I nöd och lust (1997) ... Christina Lovén
 1997 The Hunt for CM 24 (TV Movie)
Annabelle
 1996 Wilderness (TV Mini-Series)
Alice White
- Episode #1.2 (1996) ... Alice White
- Episode #1.1 (1996) ... Alice White
 1996 Passageraren
Cab Driver
 1995 Screen Two (TV Series)
Anna
- Black Easter (1995) ... Anna
 1994 Mesmer
Maria Theresa Paradies
 1993 De tussentijd
Marina
 1993 False Light
Lizzie Rosenfeld
 1992 Ginevra
Cecilia
 1992 The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles (TV Series)
Nadia
- Barcelona, May 1917 (1992) ... Nadia
 1991 Buster's Bedroom
Micha
 1989 The Women on the Roof
Linnea
 1989 Karachi
Sara Philips
 1988 Hotel St. Pauli
Gerda
 1986 Bröderna Mozart
Susan
 1985 Members Only (Video short)
Sandy Rella
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Co-starred in "The Flash". See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Amanda Franciska Ooms
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Test filmed for the part of Elizabeth in Mary Shelley's Frankenstein (1994) See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed