No photo available. Represent Thomas Ohrner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 52,811 this week

Thomas Ohrner

Thomas Ohrner was born on June 3, 1965 in Munich, Bavaria, West Germany. He is an actor and producer, known for Timm Thaler (1979), Merlin (1980) and Das Haus der Krokodile (1976). He has been married to Marion Ohrner since 1995. They have two children. He was previously married to Susanne Ohrner. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1964 people
created 08 Sep 2012
 
a list of 550 people
created 12 Feb 2018
 
a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 112 people
created 11 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thomas Ohrner's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Timm Thaler Timm Thaler
(1979-1980)
Merlin Merlin als Kind
(1980)
Das Haus der Krokodile Victor Laroche
(1976)
The Secret of the Black Dragon Wolff von Roggenburg
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (33 credits)
 2016 Frau Pfarrer & Herr Priester (TV Movie)
Bernd Lindner
 2008-2010 Verbotene Liebe (TV Series)
Matthias Brandner
- Nathalie wartet vor dem Standesamt (2010) ... Matthias Brandner
- Hat Nathalies Geständnis alles zerstört? (2010) ... Matthias Brandner
- Rettung für Tristan? (2010) ... Matthias Brandner
- Der Streit zwischen Tristan und Andi eskaliert (2010) ... Matthias Brandner
 2005 Bernds Hexe (TV Series)
Jim McEntire
- Der Erinnerungszauber (2005) ... Jim McEntire
 1998 Varell & Decker (TV Series)
- Episode #1.5 (1998)
- Episode #1.2 (1998)
- Episode #1.1 (1998)
 1997 RTL Samstag Nacht (TV Series)
- Thomas Ohrner (1997)
 1990 Ein Schloß am Wörthersee (TV Series)
- Zwei Gauner auf Urlaub (1990) ... (as Tommi Ohrner)
 1990 Hotel Paradies (TV Series)
Ulrich Wippert
- Später Frühling (1990) ... Ulrich Wippert
 1988 Oh Gott, Herr Pfarrer (TV Series)
Mike Wacker
- Die Liebe höret nimmer auf (1988) ... Mike Wacker
 1987 Die glückliche Familie (TV Series)
Michael
 1985 The Secret of the Black Dragon (TV Mini-Series)
Wolff von Roggenburg
- Der Drache speit Feuer (1985) ... Wolff von Roggenburg (as Tommi Ohrner)
- Gold und Tod (1985) ... Wolff von Roggenburg (as Tommi Ohrner)
- Nadja (1985) ... Wolff von Roggenburg (as Tommi Ohrner)
- Tödliche Taiga (1985) ... Wolff von Roggenburg (as Tommi Ohrner)
- Spur der Leiden (1985) ... Wolff von Roggenburg (as Tommi Ohrner)
 1983 Plem, Plem - Die Schule brennt
Jürgen Schmidt
 1982 Ein dicker Hund
Tommi
 1982 Im Dschungel ist der Teufel los
Martin (as Tommy Ohrner)
 1982 Manni, der Libero (TV Series)
Manni Bessauer
- Manni, der Nationalspieler (1982) ... Manni Bessauer (as Tommi Ohrner)
- Der Vize-Trainer (1982) ... Manni Bessauer (as Tommi Ohrner)
- Aus für Walter (1982) ... Manni Bessauer (as Tommi Ohrner)
- Zweite Halbzeit mit Bettina (1982) ... Manni Bessauer (as Tommi Ohrner)
- Ein Scheck auf den Schreck (1982) ... Manni Bessauer (as Tommi Ohrner)
 1981 Ein Stück von Euch (TV Series short)
 1980 Merlin (TV Series)
Merlin als Kind
- Gefährlicher Pakt (1980) ... Merlin als Kind
- Die Erde bebt (1980) ... Merlin als Kind
- Rivalen (1980) ... Merlin als Kind
 1979-1980 Timm Thaler (TV Series)
Timm Thaler
- Episode #1.13 (1980) ... Timm Thaler (as Tommi Ohrner)
- Episode #1.12 (1980) ... Timm Thaler (as Tommi Ohrner)
- Episode #1.11 (1980) ... Timm Thaler (as Tommi Ohrner)
- Episode #1.10 (1980) ... Timm Thaler (as Tommi Ohrner)
- Episode #1.9 (1980) ... Timm Thaler (as Tommi Ohrner)
 1977 Brennendes Geheimnis (TV Movie)
Edgar Blumberg
 1977 Babbelgamm (TV Series)
Kalle mit dem Gipsbein
 1976 Das Haus der Krokodile (TV Series)
Victor Laroche
- Ein unerwartetes Geständnis (1976) ... Victor Laroche
- Gewitter in der Nacht (1976) ... Victor Laroche
- Eine neue Entdeckung (1976) ... Victor Laroche
- Die Geburtstagsfeier (1976) ... Victor Laroche
- Der nächtliche Besucher (1976) ... Victor Laroche
 1969-1974 Der Kommissar (TV Series)
Hans Egert / Willi
- Drei Brüder (1974) ... Hans Egert
- Die Schrecklichen (1969) ... Willi (uncredited)
 1974 Kli-Kla-Klawitter (TV Series)
Löffelchen
- Nachbarschaft (1974) ... Löffelchen (uncredited)
- Haus (1974) ... Löffelchen (uncredited)
 1974 Heidi: A Girl of the Alps (TV Series)
Peter (German version, voice)
 1973 Nicht einmal das halbe Leben (TV Movie)
Axel
 1971 Dreht Euch nicht um - Der Golem geht rum oder Das Zeitalter der Musse (TV Movie)
Junge im Kindergarten (part 2) (uncredited)
 1971 Tournee (TV Series)
Andy
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (41 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Thomy Ohrner | Tommi Ohrner | Tommy Ohrner

Height:

6' 0¾" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Appeared in his first TV commercial at the age of eight months. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed