No photo available. Represent Raphael Nussbaum? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 240,332 this week

Raphael Nussbaum (1931–1993)

Raphael Nussbaum was born on December 7, 1931 in Germany. He was a director and writer, known for The Amorous Adventures of Don Quixote and Sancho Panza (1976), Sinai Commandos: The Story of the Six Day War (1968) and The Invisible Terror (1963). He died on February 23, 1993 in Burbank, California, USA. See full bio »

Born:

in Germany

Why the 'Downhill' Cast Will Never Work Together Again

Hear from the cast and filmmakers of Downhill at the IMDb Studio at Acura Festival Village at the 2020 Sundance Film Festival.

Watch now

The IMDb Studio at Acura Festival Village at Sundance

See who stopped by the IMDb Studio to chat with Kevin Smith at Acura Festival Village during the 2020 Sundance Film Festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Raphael Nussbaum's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

R. Nussbaum | Raphael Nußbaum
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed